DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Results Weekending Sunday 14th January 2007

15th January 2007 By Munster Rugby

A round up of the weekend results from around the province

A round up of the weekend results from around the province

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Cashel 7, Clonmel 13
Clanwilliam 27, Richmond 10
Crosshaven 19, Youghal 5
Ennis 24,Thurles 10
Kilfeacle 6,Cobh Pirates 6
St. Senan’s 19,Kanturk 7

Division 2:
Abbeyfeale 8,Mallow 8;
Bandon 37,St. Mary’s 0;
Castleisland 7,Newport 9;
Old Christians 28,Muskerry 15;

Division 3:
Dungarvan 14,Presentation 20;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Shannon 11,U.L. Bohemian 16;

Division 2:
Sunday’s Well 10,U.C.C. 21;

Munster Seconds League South:
Cork Constitution 22,Highfield 17;

Kelly Cup:
Cobh Pirates 58,Crosshaven 3;
Dunmanway 7,Ballincollig 38;

Junior 2 South Conference:
Carrigaline 8,Bandon 12;

Junior 4 League South:
Bandon 0,Kinsale 21
Kanturk 29,Mallow 15;

Evans League:
Carrick-on-Suir 22,Kilfeacle 27
Scariff 11,Nenagh Ormond 10;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 2:
Bandon 5,Midleton 14;

Under 20 South League Final:
Cobh Pirates 5,Highfield 27;

South Munster Under 18 Section A:
Ballincollig 6,Highfield 5;
Clonakilty 18,Old Christians 0;
Cobh Pirates 12,Mallow 12;
Dolphin 15,Muskerry 39;
Skibbereen 7,Sunday’s Well 21;

Section B:
Mitchelstown 8,Youghal 29;

South Munster Under 16 Section A:
Ballincollig 15,Old Christians 3;
Bandon 19,Dunmanway 29;
Crosshaven 7,Bantry 29;
Dolphin 0,Mallow 27;
Kinsale 0,Highfield 14;

Section B:
Kanturk 15,Douglas 5;
Mitchelstown 5,Cork Constitution 22;
Muskerry 27,Midleton 5;

South Munster Under 14 Section A:
Ballincollig 0,Kinsale 38;
Clonakilty 33,Sunday’s Well 7;
Cork Constitution 19,Crosshaven 17;
Highfield 29,Dunmanway 7;

Section B:
Mallow 44,Mitchelstown 5;
Old Christians 22,Midleton 7;
Youghal 12,Cobh Pirates 35;

West Munster Under 18 League:
Tralee 23,Killorglin 10;

East Munster Under 18 League:
Nenagh Ormond 29,Thurles 8;

East Munster Under 16 League Final:
Kilfeacle 15,Waterpark 14;

East Munster Under 16 Cup:
Clanwilliam 12,Thurles 10;

East Munster Under 14 League:
Waterpark 19,Thurles 8;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Munster Rugby E-zine

Sign up to the e-zine to get all the latest news directly to your inbox from Munster Rugby

Related News