DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

All Ireland League Fixtures

Domestic - All Ireland League

Date Time Home Score Away Venue
September 2016
16/09/2016 19:30 D1A Terenure College 18-25 Dublin University Lakelands Park
17/09/2016 14:30 D1A Garryowen 25-32 Lansdowne Dooradoyle
17/09/2016 14:30 D1A St Mary's College 16-20 Cork Constitution Templeville Road
17/09/2016 14:30 D1A UCD 20-22 Clontarf Belfield Bowl
17/09/2016 14:30 D1A Young Munster 35-36 Old Belvedere Tom Clifford Park
24/09/2016 14:30 D1A Clontarf 20-23 St Mary's College Castle Avenue
24/09/2016 14:30 D1A Cork Constitution 15-37 Young Munster Temple Hill
24/09/2016 14:30 D1A Dublin University 13-23 UCD College Park
24/09/2016 14:30 D1A Lansdowne 29-5 Terenure College Aviva Stadium
24/09/2016 14:30 D1A Old Belvedere 11-13 Garryowen Anglesea Road
30/09/2016 19:30 D1A Lansdowne 13-16 Old Belvedere Aviva Stadium
30/09/2016 19:30 D1A St Mary's College 19-31 Dublin University Templeville Road
October 2016
01/10/2016 14:30 D1A Garryowen 16-13 Cork Constitution Dooradoyle
01/10/2016 14:30 D1A Terenure College 31-24 UCD Lakelands Park
01/10/2016 14:30 D1A Young Munster 20-18 Clontarf Tom Clifford Park
07/10/2016 19:30 D1A Old Belvedere 18-15 Terenure College Anglesea Road
08/10/2016 14:30 D1A Dublin University 32-27 Young Munster College Park
08/10/2016 16:00 D1A UCD 13-19 St Mary's College Belfield Bowl
08/10/2016 16:00 D1A Clontarf 16-14 Garryowen Castle Avenue
08/10/2016 16:00 D1A Cork Constitution 31-13 Lansdowne Temple Hill
28/10/2016 19:30 D1A Lansdowne 33-31 Clontarf Aviva Stadium
29/10/2016 14:30 D1A Garryowen 14-27 Dublin University Dooradoyle
29/10/2016 14:30 D1A Old Belvedere 14-20 Cork Constitution Anglesea Road
29/10/2016 14:30 D1A Young Munster 37-31 UCD Tom Clifford Park
29/10/2016 15:00 D1A Terenure College 13-17 St Mary's College Lakelands Park
November 2016
04/11/2016 19:30 D1A Clontarf 13-20 Old Belvedere Castle Avenue
05/11/2016 14:30 D1A Cork Constitution 31-15 Terenure College Temple Hill
05/11/2016 14:30 D1A Dublin University 14-25 Lansdowne College Park
05/11/2016 14:30 D1A St Mary's College 32-34 Young Munster Templeville Road
05/11/2016 14:30 D1A UCD 23-16 Garryowen Belfield Bowl
11/11/2016 19:30 D1A Lansdowne 45-10 UCD Aviva Stadium
12/11/2016 14:30 D1A Cork Constitution 24-17 Clontarf Temple Hill
12/11/2016 14:30 D1A Garryowen 43-38 St Mary's College Dooradoyle
12/11/2016 14:30 D1A Old Belvedere 7-27 Dublin University Anglesea Road
12/11/2016 14:30 D1A Terenure College 23-31 Young Munster Lakelands Park
25/11/2016 19:30 D1A Terenure College 13-21 Clontarf Lakelands Park
25/11/2016 19:30 D1A UCD 23-11 Old Belvedere Belfield Bowl
25/11/2016 19:30 D1A Young Munster 11-13 Garryowen Tom Clifford Park
25/11/2016 19:30 D1A St Mary's College 21-45 Lansdowne Templeville Road
26/11/2016 14:00 D1A Dublin University 10-30 Cork Constitution College Park
December 2016
03/12/2016 14:30 D1A Clontarf 33-0 Dublin University Castle Avenue
03/12/2016 14:30 D1A Cork Constitution 50-25 UCD Temple Hill
03/12/2016 14:30 D1A Garryowen 41-26 Terenure College Dooradoyle
03/12/2016 14:30 D1A Lansdowne 30-24 Young Munster Aviva Stadium
03/12/2016 14:30 D1A Old Belvedere 15-0 St Mary's College Anglesea Road
January 2017
28/01/2017 14:30 D1A Dublin University 0-29 Clontarf College Park
28/01/2017 14:30 D1A St Mary's College 27-18 Old Belvedere Templeville Road
28/01/2017 14:30 D1A Terenure College 27-17 Garryowen Lakelands Park
28/01/2017 14:30 D1A UCD 17-3 Cork Constitution Belfield Bowl
28/01/2017 14:30 D1A Young Munster 19-10 Lansdowne Tom Clifford Park
February 2017
03/02/2017 19:30 D1A Clontarf 6-13 Terenure College Castle Avenue
03/02/2017 19:30 D1A Garryowen 13-32 Young Munster Dooradoyle
03/02/2017 19:30 D1A Lansdowne 43-20 St Mary's College Aviva Stadium
03/02/2017 19:30 D1A Old Belvedere 9-20 UCD Anglesea Road
04/02/2017 16:30 D1A Cork Constitution 19-3 Dublin University Temple Hill
10/02/2017 19:30 D1A Dublin University 26-15 Old Belvedere College Park
10/02/2017 19:30 D1A UCD 8-45 Lansdowne Belfield Bowl
11/02/2017 14:30 D1A St Mary's College 27-7 Garryowen Templeville Road
11/02/2017 14:30 D1A Young Munster 17-28 Terenure College Tom Clifford Park
11/02/2017 16:30 D1A Clontarf 22-13 Cork Constitution Castle Avenue
18/02/2017 14:30 D1A Garryowen 17-16 UCD Dooradoyle
18/02/2017 14:30 D1A Lansdowne 45-3 Dublin University Aviva Stadium
18/02/2017 14:30 D1A Old Belvedere 13-36 Clontarf Anglesea Road
18/02/2017 14:30 D1A Terenure College 10-16 Cork Constitution Lakelands Park
18/02/2017 14:30 D1A Young Munster 20-18 St Mary's College Tom Clifford Park
March 2017
03/03/2017 19:30 D1A Clontarf 12-3 Lansdowne Castle Avenue
04/03/2017 14:30 D1A Cork Constitution 16-10 Old Belvedere Temple Hill
04/03/2017 14:30 D1A Dublin University 19-3 Garryowen College Park
04/03/2017 14:30 D1A UCD 20-13 Young Munster Belfield Bowl
04/03/2017 15:15 D1A St Mary's College 20-13 Terenure College Templeville Road
11/03/2017 14:30 D1A Lansdowne 20-25 Cork Constitution Aviva Stadium
11/03/2017 14:30 D1A Garryowen 10-39 Clontarf Dooradoyle
11/03/2017 14:30 D1A St Mary's College 18-32 UCD Templeville Road
11/03/2017 14:30 D1A Terenure College 24-20 Old Belvedere Lakelands Park
11/03/2017 14:30 D1A Young Munster 12-15 Dublin University Tom Clifford Park
25/03/2017 14:00 D1A UCD 3-3 Terenure College Belfield Bowl
25/03/2017 14:30 D1A Clontarf 11-13 Young Munster Castle Avenue
25/03/2017 14:30 D1A Cork Constitution 26-20 Garryowen Temple Hill
25/03/2017 14:30 D1A Dublin University 24-37 St Mary's College College Park
25/03/2017 14:30 D1A Old Belvedere 15-15 Lansdowne Anglesea Road
April 2017
07/04/2017 18:30 D1A UCD 32-19 Dublin University Belfield Bowl
07/04/2017 19:30 D1A St Mary's College 12-31 Clontarf Templeville Road
08/04/2017 14:30 D1A Garryowen 26-19 Old Belvedere Dooradoyle
08/04/2017 14:30 D1A Terenure College 36-17 Lansdowne Lakelands Park
08/04/2017 14:30 D1A Young Munster 3-0 Cork Constitution Tom Clifford Park
15/04/2017 14:30 D1A Clontarf 37-28 UCD Castle Avenue
15/04/2017 14:30 D1A Cork Constitution 34-27 St Mary's College Temple Hill
15/04/2017 14:30 D1A Dublin University 27-25 Terenure College College Park
15/04/2017 14:30 D1A Lansdowne 40-17 Garryowen Aviva Stadium
15/04/2017 14:30 D1A Old Belvedere 12-33 Young Munster Anglesea Road
Date Time Home Score Away Venue
September 2016
17/09/2016 14:30 D1B Ballynahinch 35-13 Buccaneers Ballymacarn Park
17/09/2016 14:30 D1B Dolphin 10-41 U.L. Bohemian Irish Independent Park
17/09/2016 14:30 D1B Naas 18-13 Galwegians Forenaughts
17/09/2016 14:30 D1B Shannon 19-25 Ballymena Thomond Park
17/09/2016 14:30 D1B U.C.C. 20-23 Old Wesley Mardyke
24/09/2016 14:30 D1B Ballymena 15-8 Naas Eaton Park
24/09/2016 14:30 D1B Buccaneers 27-3 Shannon Dubarry Park
24/09/2016 14:30 D1B Galwegians 31-14 U.C.C. Crowley Park
24/09/2016 14:30 D1B Old Wesley 21-10 Dolphin Donnybrook
24/09/2016 14:30 D1B U.L. Bohemian 38-22 Ballynahinch Annacotty
October 2016
01/10/2016 14:30 D1B Ballynahinch 18-12 Shannon Ballymacarn Park
01/10/2016 14:30 D1B Dolphin 27-18 Galwegians Irish Independent Park
01/10/2016 14:30 D1B Naas 16-24 Buccaneers Forenaughts
01/10/2016 14:30 D1B U.C.C. 18-17 Ballymena Mardyke
01/10/2016 14:30 D1B U.L. Bohemian 29-21 Old Wesley UL 4G Pitch
08/10/2016 14:00 D1B Galwegians 23-27 U.L. Bohemian Crowley Park
08/10/2016 14:30 D1B Ballymena 24-16 Dolphin Eaton Park
08/10/2016 14:30 D1B Buccaneers 49-36 U.C.C. Dubarry Park
08/10/2016 16:00 D1B Old Wesley 35-32 Ballynahinch Donnybrook
08/10/2016 16:00 D1B Shannon 10-14 Naas Thomond Park
29/10/2016 14:30 D1B Ballynahinch 26-41 Naas Ballymacarn Park
29/10/2016 14:30 D1B Dolphin 22-31 Buccaneers Irish Independent Park
29/10/2016 14:30 D1B Old Wesley 35-25 Galwegians Donnybrook
29/10/2016 14:30 D1B U.C.C. 17-9 Shannon Mardyke
29/10/2016 14:30 D1B U.L. Bohemian 25-15 Ballymena Thomond Park
November 2016
05/11/2016 14:30 D1B Ballymena 25-27 Old Wesley Eaton Park
05/11/2016 14:30 D1B Buccaneers 49-17 U.L. Bohemian Dubarry Park
05/11/2016 14:30 D1B Galwegians 24-30 Ballynahinch Crowley Park
05/11/2016 14:30 D1B Naas 10-6 U.C.C. Forenaughts
05/11/2016 14:30 D1B Shannon 17-10 Dolphin Thomond Park
12/11/2016 14:30 D1B U.L. Bohemian 14-13 Shannon Thomond Park
12/11/2016 14:30 D1B Ballynahinch 10-15 U.C.C. Ballymacarn Park
12/11/2016 14:30 D1B Dolphin 15-10 Naas Irish Independent Park
12/11/2016 14:30 D1B Galwegians 34-35 Ballymena Crowley Park
12/11/2016 14:30 D1B Old Wesley 22-49 Buccaneers Donnybrook
18/11/2016 19:30 D1B Buccaneers 24-12 Galwegians Dubarry Park
25/11/2016 19:30 D1B U.C.C. 15-25 Dolphin Mardyke
26/11/2016 14:00 D1B Naas 13-10 U.L. Bohemian Forenaughts
26/11/2016 14:30 D1B Ballynahinch 18-28 Ballymena Ballymacarn Park
26/11/2016 14:30 D1B Shannon 24-24 Old Wesley Thomond Park
December 2016
02/12/2016 20:00 D1B Old Wesley 19-16 Naas Donnybrook
03/12/2016 14:30 D1B Ballymena 13-18 Buccaneers Eaton Park
03/12/2016 14:30 D1B Dolphin 19-35 Ballynahinch Irish Independent Park
03/12/2016 14:30 D1B Galwegians 53-12 Shannon Crowley Park
03/12/2016 14:30 D1B U.L. Bohemian 18-17 U.C.C. UL 4G Pitch
January 2017
27/01/2017 20:00 D1B Naas 27-8 Old Wesley Forenaughts
28/01/2017 14:30 D1B Ballynahinch 30-8 Dolphin Ballymacarn Park
28/01/2017 14:30 D1B Shannon 17-14 Galwegians Thomond Park
28/01/2017 15:00 D1B U.C.C. 9-18 U.L. Bohemian Mardyke
28/01/2017 19:30 D1B Buccaneers 13-13 Ballymena Dubarry Park
February 2017
03/02/2017 19:30 D1B Dolphin 9-19 U.C.C. Irish Independent Park
03/02/2017 19:30 D1B Galwegians 14-25 Buccaneers Crowley Park
03/02/2017 20:00 D1B Ballymena 12-24 Ballynahinch Eaton Park
04/02/2017 16:30 D1B Old Wesley 22-26 Shannon Donnybrook
04/02/2017 16:30 D1B U.L. Bohemian 24-27 Naas 4G Pitch, University of Limerick
10/02/2017 19:30 D1B Shannon 43-20 U.L. Bohemian Thomond Park
11/02/2017 12:30 D1B Ballymena 14-13 Galwegians Eaton Park
11/02/2017 12:30 D1B U.C.C. 39-18 Ballynahinch Mardyke
11/02/2017 16:30 D1B Buccaneers 36-14 Old Wesley Dubarry Park
11/02/2017 16:30 D1B Naas 30-8 Dolphin Forenaughts
18/02/2017 14:30 D1B Ballynahinch 7-20 Galwegians Ballymacarn Park
18/02/2017 14:30 D1B Dolphin 24-11 Shannon Irish Independent Park
18/02/2017 14:30 D1B Old Wesley 49-19 Ballymena Donnybrook
18/02/2017 14:30 D1B U.C.C. 16-13 Naas Mardyke
18/02/2017 14:30 D1B U.L. Bohemian 27-39 Buccaneers University of Limerick 4G pitch
March 2017
04/03/2017 14:30 D1B Ballymena 23-30 U.L. Bohemian Eaton Park
04/03/2017 14:30 D1B Buccaneers 19-5 Dolphin Dubarry Park
04/03/2017 14:30 D1B Galwegians 7-7 Old Wesley Crowley Park
04/03/2017 14:30 D1B Shannon 20-14 U.C.C. Thomond Park
11/03/2017 14:30 D1B U.L. Bohemian 18-16 Galwegians UL 4G Pitch
11/03/2017 14:30 D1B Ballynahinch 14-28 Old Wesley Ballymacarn Park
11/03/2017 14:30 D1B Dolphin 18-16 Ballymena Irish Independent Park
11/03/2017 14:30 D1B Naas 21-14 Shannon Forenaughts
11/03/2017 14:30 D1B U.C.C. 13-12 Buccaneers Mardyke
25/03/2017 14:30 D1B Buccaneers 30-23 Naas Dubarry Park
25/03/2017 14:30 D1B Ballymena 24-26 U.C.C. Eaton Park
25/03/2017 14:30 D1B Galwegians 23-29 Dolphin Crowley Park
25/03/2017 14:30 D1B Old Wesley 31-27 U.L. Bohemian Donnybrook
25/03/2017 14:30 D1B Shannon 30-14 Ballynahinch Thomond Park
April 2017
01/04/2017 16:00 D1B Naas 14-16 Ballynahinch Forenaughts
08/04/2017 14:30 D1B Ballynahinch 8-13 U.L. Bohemian Ballymacarn Park
08/04/2017 14:30 D1B Naas 40-15 Ballymena Forenaughts
08/04/2017 14:30 D1B Shannon 13-19 Buccaneers Thomond Park
08/04/2017 14:30 D1B U.C.C. 24-22 Galwegians Mardyke
09/04/2017 14:30 D1B Dolphin 22-10 Old Wesley Irish Independent Park
15/04/2017 14:30 D1B Ballymena 13-10 Shannon Eaton Park
15/04/2017 14:30 D1B Buccaneers 40-10 Ballynahinch Dubarry Park
15/04/2017 14:30 D1B Galwegians 16-27 Naas Crowley Park
15/04/2017 14:30 D1B Old Wesley 19-5 U.C.C. Donnybrook
15/04/2017 14:30 D1B U.L. Bohemian 10-16 Dolphin Thomond Park
Date Time Home Score Away Venue
September 2016
17/09/2016 14:30 D2A Banbridge 41-12 Sundays Well Rifle Park
17/09/2016 14:30 D2A Belfast Harlequins 17-28 Nenagh Ormond Deramore Park
17/09/2016 14:30 D2A Blackrock College RFC 20-13 Galway Corinthians RFC Stradbrook
17/09/2016 14:30 D2A Cashel RFC 13-21 Malone Spafield
17/09/2016 14:30 D2A Highfield 16-13 Queens University Woodleigh Park
23/09/2016 19:30 D2A Nenagh Ormond 30-14 Cashel RFC New Ormond Park
24/09/2016 14:30 D2A Galway Corinthians RFC 11-16 Belfast Harlequins Corinthian Park
24/09/2016 14:30 D2A Malone 3-3 Highfield Gibson Park
24/09/2016 14:30 D2A Queens University 19-19 Banbridge Dub Lane
24/09/2016 14:30 D2A Sundays Well 23-33 Blackrock College RFC Irish Independent Park
30/09/2016 19:30 D2A Queens University 40-10 Malone Dub Lane
October 2016
01/10/2016 14:30 D2A Banbridge 38-15 Blackrock College RFC Rifle Park
01/10/2016 14:30 D2A Cashel RFC 15-38 Galway Corinthians RFC Spafield
01/10/2016 14:30 D2A Highfield 16-16 Nenagh Ormond Woodleigh Park
01/10/2016 14:30 D2A Belfast Harlequins 0-8 Sundays Well Deramore Park
08/10/2016 14:30 D2A Galway Corinthians RFC 9-29 Highfield Corinthian Park
08/10/2016 14:30 D2A Malone 13-19 Banbridge Gibson Park
08/10/2016 14:30 D2A Nenagh Ormond 18-8 Queens University New Ormond Park
08/10/2016 16:00 D2A Blackrock College RFC 34-3 Belfast Harlequins Stradbrook
08/10/2016 16:00 D2A Sundays Well 22-13 Cashel RFC Irish Independent Park
22/10/2016 14:30 D2A Sundays Well 15-21 Queens University Irish Independent Park
28/10/2016 19:30 D2A Highfield 6-6 Sundays Well Woodleigh Park
29/10/2016 14:30 D2A Banbridge 31-15 Belfast Harlequins Rifle Park
29/10/2016 14:30 D2A Cashel RFC 18-0 Blackrock College RFC Spafield
29/10/2016 14:30 D2A Malone 35-31 Nenagh Ormond Gibson Park
29/10/2016 14:30 D2A Queens University 42-12 Galway Corinthians RFC Dub Lane
November 2016
05/11/2016 14:00 D2A Blackrock College RFC 29-21 Highfield Stradbrook
05/11/2016 14:30 D2A Belfast Harlequins 14-22 Cashel RFC Deramore Park
05/11/2016 14:30 D2A Nenagh Ormond 25-5 Banbridge New Ormond Park
05/11/2016 17:00 D2A Galway Corinthians RFC 46-3 Malone Corinthian Park
12/11/2016 14:30 D2A Highfield 73-5 Belfast Harlequins Woodliegh Park
12/11/2016 14:30 D2A Banbridge 7-5 Cashel RFC Rifle Park
12/11/2016 14:30 D2A Malone 16-16 Sundays Well Gibson Park
12/11/2016 14:30 D2A Nenagh Ormond 28-6 Galway Corinthians RFC New Ormond Park
12/11/2016 14:30 D2A Queens University 27-15 Blackrock College RFC Dub Lane
26/11/2016 14:00 D2A Sundays Well 23-17 Nenagh Ormond Irish Independent Park
26/11/2016 14:30 D2A Banbridge 33-10 Galway Corinthians RFC Rifle Park
26/11/2016 14:30 D2A Belfast Harlequins 15-32 Queens University Deramore Park
26/11/2016 14:30 D2A Blackrock College RFC 18-24 Malone Stradbrook
26/11/2016 14:30 D2A Cashel RFC 6-13 Highfield Spafield
December 2016
03/12/2016 14:30 D2A Galway Corinthians RFC 39-22 Sundays Well Corinthian Park
03/12/2016 14:30 D2A Highfield 26-15 Banbridge Woodleigh Park
03/12/2016 14:30 D2A Malone 22-0 Belfast Harlequins Gibson Park
03/12/2016 14:30 D2A Nenagh Ormond 32-17 Blackrock College RFC New Ormond Park
03/12/2016 14:30 D2A Queens University 22-24 Cashel RFC Dub Lane
January 2017
14/01/2017 14:30 D2A Sundays Well 5-37 Malone Irish Independent Park
21/01/2017 14:30 D2A Banbridge 6-13 Highfield Rifle Park
21/01/2017 14:30 D2A Blackrock College RFC 25-20 Nenagh Ormond Stradbrook
21/01/2017 14:30 D2A Belfast Harlequins 12-22 Malone Deramore Park
21/01/2017 14:30 D2A Cashel RFC 13-10 Queens University Spafield
21/01/2017 14:30 D2A Sundays Well 26-17 Galway Corinthians RFC Irish Independent Park
28/01/2017 14:30 D2A Galway Corinthians RFC 22-17 Banbridge Corinthian Park
28/01/2017 14:30 D2A Highfield 31-7 Cashel RFC Woodleigh Park
28/01/2017 14:30 D2A Malone 18-13 Blackrock College RFC Gibson Park
28/01/2017 14:30 D2A Nenagh Ormond 10-7 Sundays Well New Ormond Park
28/01/2017 14:30 D2A Queens University 25-24 Belfast Harlequins Dub Lane
February 2017
10/02/2017 20:00 D2A Galway Corinthians RFC 18-34 Nenagh Ormond Corinthian Park
11/02/2017 12:30 D2A Belfast Harlequins 7-57 Highfield Deramore Park
11/02/2017 15:00 D2A Cashel RFC 10-13 Banbridge Spafield
11/02/2017 16:30 D2A Blackrock College RFC 13-8 Queens University Stradbrook
18/02/2017 14:30 D2A Banbridge 33-25 Nenagh Ormond Rifle Park
18/02/2017 14:30 D2A Cashel RFC 36-3 Belfast Harlequins Spafield
18/02/2017 14:30 D2A Highfield 17-14 Blackrock College RFC Woodleigh Park
18/02/2017 14:30 D2A Malone 37-10 Galway Corinthians RFC Gibson Park
18/02/2017 14:30 D2A Queens University 13-6 Sundays Well Dub Lane
March 2017
04/03/2017 14:30 D2A Belfast Harlequins 0-27 Banbridge Deramore Park
04/03/2017 14:30 D2A Blackrock College RFC 14-23 Cashel RFC Stradbrook
11/03/2017 14:30 D2A Banbridge 51-15 Malone Rifle Park
11/03/2017 14:30 D2A Belfast Harlequins 9-7 Blackrock College RFC Deramore Park
11/03/2017 14:30 D2A Cashel RFC 14-5 Sundays Well Spafield
11/03/2017 14:30 D2A Highfield 22-10 Galway Corinthians RFC Woodleigh Park
11/03/2017 14:30 D2A Queens University 17-23 Nenagh Ormond Dub Lane
25/03/2017 14:30 D2A Blackrock College RFC 20-25 Banbridge Stradbrook
25/03/2017 14:30 D2A Galway Corinthians RFC 24-13 Cashel RFC Corinthian Park
25/03/2017 14:30 D2A Malone 21-18 Queens University Gibson Park
25/03/2017 14:30 D2A Nenagh Ormond 36-24 Highfield New Ormond Park
25/03/2017 14:30 D2A Sundays Well 32-17 Belfast Harlequins Irish Independent Park
31/03/2017 19:30 D2A Sundays Well 6-20 Highfield Irish Independent Park
April 2017
01/04/2017 14:00 D2A Nenagh Ormond 22-29 Malone New Ormond Park
01/04/2017 14:30 D2A Galway Corinthians RFC 32-24 Queens University Corinthian Park
07/04/2017 19:30 D2A Cashel RFC 13-10 Nenagh Ormond Spafield
08/04/2017 14:30 D2A Belfast Harlequins 10-50 Galway Corinthians RFC Deramore Park
08/04/2017 14:30 D2A Highfield 34-28 Malone Woodleigh Park
08/04/2017 14:30 D2A Banbridge 43-20 Queens University Rifle Park
08/04/2017 14:30 D2A Blackrock College RFC 26-21 Sundays Well Stradbrook
15/04/2017 14:30 D2A Galway Corinthians RFC 43-10 Blackrock College RFC Corinthian Park
15/04/2017 14:30 D2A Malone 45-15 Cashel RFC Gibson Park
15/04/2017 14:30 D2A Nenagh Ormond 42-38 Belfast Harlequins New Ormond Park
15/04/2017 14:30 D2A Queens University 24-31 Highfield Dub Lane
15/04/2017 14:30 D2A Sundays Well 12-40 Banbridge Irish Independent Park
Date Time Home Score Away Venue
September 2016
17/09/2016 14:30 D2B Bective Rangers 14-30 Armagh Donnybrook
17/09/2016 14:30 D2B City Of Derry 15-32 Skerries Judge's Road
17/09/2016 14:30 D2B Dungannon 20-15 MU Barnhall Stevenson Park
17/09/2016 14:30 D2B Old Crescent 3-19 Greystones Rosbrien
17/09/2016 14:30 D2B Wanderers 54-19 Thomond Aviva Stadium
24/09/2016 14:30 D2B Armagh 18-6 City Of Derry Palace Grounds
24/09/2016 14:30 D2B Greystones 25-16 Wanderers Dr Hickey Park
24/09/2016 14:30 D2B MU Barnhall 16-16 Old Crescent Parsonstown
24/09/2016 14:30 D2B Thomond 10-49 Bective Rangers Liam Fitzgerald Park
24/09/2016 14:30 D2B Skerries 13-24 Dungannon Holmpatrick
October 2016
01/10/2016 14:30 D2B Dungannon 9-18 Armagh Stevenson Park
01/10/2016 14:30 D2B Bective Rangers 6-20 Greystones Donnybrook
01/10/2016 14:30 D2B City Of Derry 13-13 Thomond Judge's Road
01/10/2016 14:30 D2B MU Barnhall 27-24 Skerries Parsonstown
01/10/2016 14:30 D2B Old Crescent 24-16 Wanderers Rosbrien
07/10/2016 19:30 D2B Wanderers 20-9 Bective Rangers Aviva Stadium
08/10/2016 12:30 D2B Thomond 30-36 Dungannon Liam Fitzgerald Park
08/10/2016 14:30 D2B Armagh 52-17 MU Barnhall Palace Grounds
08/10/2016 16:00 D2B Greystones 71-3 City Of Derry Dr Hickey Park
08/10/2016 16:00 D2B Skerries 27-30 Old Crescent Holmpatrick
29/10/2016 14:30 D2B City Of Derry 24-30 Wanderers Jusge's Road
29/10/2016 14:30 D2B Dungannon 35-19 Greystones Stevenson Park
29/10/2016 14:30 D2B MU Barnhall 41-0 Thomond Parsonstown
29/10/2016 14:30 D2B Old Crescent 14-22 Bective Rangers Rosbrien
29/10/2016 14:30 D2B Skerries 16-32 Armagh Holmpatrick
November 2016
04/11/2016 19:30 D2B Greystones 39-15 MU Barnhall Dr Hickey Park
05/11/2016 14:30 D2B Bective Rangers 29-3 City Of Derry Donnybrook
05/11/2016 14:30 D2B Armagh 21-9 Old Crescent Palace Grounds
05/11/2016 14:30 D2B Thomond 12-6 Skerries Liam Fitzgerald Park
05/11/2016 14:30 D2B Wanderers 41-7 Dungannon Aviva Stadium
11/11/2016 20:00 D2B Skerries 11-36 Greystones Holmpatrick
12/11/2016 14:30 D2B Armagh 71-10 Thomond Palace Grounds
12/11/2016 14:30 D2B Dungannon 10-10 Bective Rangers Stevenson Park
12/11/2016 14:30 D2B MU Barnhall 20-15 Wanderers Parsonstown
12/11/2016 14:30 D2B Old Crescent 59-0 City Of Derry Rosbrien
25/11/2016 19:30 D2B Bective Rangers 18-22 MU Barnhall Donnybrook
26/11/2016 14:00 D2B Wanderers 33-11 Skerries Merrion Road
26/11/2016 14:00 D2B Greystones 18-28 Armagh Dr Hickey Park
26/11/2016 14:30 D2B Old Crescent 29-20 Thomond Rosbrien
December 2016
03/12/2016 14:00 D2B MU Barnhall 41-3 City Of Derry Parsonstown
03/12/2016 14:30 D2B Armagh 39-11 Wanderers Palace Grounds
03/12/2016 14:30 D2B Dungannon 14-15 Old Crescent Stevenson Park
03/12/2016 14:30 D2B Skerries 11-10 Bective Rangers Holmpatrick
03/12/2016 14:30 D2B Thomond 7-59 Greystones Liam Fitzgerald Park
31/12/2016 14:30 D2B City Of Derry 16-15 Dungannon Judge's Road
January 2017
21/01/2017 14:00 D2B Old Crescent 38-20 Dungannon Rosbrien
21/01/2017 14:30 D2B Bective Rangers 17-23 Skerries Donnybrook
21/01/2017 14:30 D2B City Of Derry 23-11 MU Barnhall Judge's Road
21/01/2017 14:30 D2B Greystones 43-6 Thomond Dr Hickey Park
21/01/2017 14:30 D2B Wanderers 23-14 Armagh Aviva Stadium
27/01/2017 19:30 D2B Skerries 19-20 Wanderers Holmpatrick
28/01/2017 14:30 D2B Armagh 12-18 Greystones Palace Grounds
28/01/2017 14:30 D2B Dungannon 17-18 City Of Derry Stevenson Park
28/01/2017 14:30 D2B MU Barnhall 14-7 Bective Rangers Parsonstown
28/01/2017 14:30 D2B Thomond 12-27 Old Crescent Liam Fitzgerald Park
February 2017
10/02/2017 19:30 D2B Wanderers 41-24 MU Barnhall Aviva Stadium
10/02/2017 20:00 D2B Greystones 55-5 Skerries Dr Hickey Park
11/02/2017 12:30 D2B City Of Derry 31-27 Old Crescent Judge's Road
11/02/2017 12:30 D2B Thomond 12-13 Armagh Liam Fitzgerald Park
11/02/2017 14:30 D2B Bective Rangers 11-16 Dungannon Donnybrook
18/02/2017 14:30 D2B City Of Derry 21-8 Bective Rangers Judge's Road
18/02/2017 14:30 D2B Dungannon 30-24 Wanderers Stevenson Park
18/02/2017 14:30 D2B MU Barnhall 3-20 Greystones Parsonstown
18/02/2017 14:30 D2B Old Crescent 19-30 Armagh Rosbrien
18/02/2017 14:30 D2B Skerries 36-17 Thomond Holmpatrick
March 2017
04/03/2017 14:30 D2B Bective Rangers 0-17 Old Crescent Donnybrook
04/03/2017 14:30 D2B Armagh 36-10 Skerries Palace Grounds
04/03/2017 14:30 D2B Greystones 39-5 Dungannon Dr Hickey Park
04/03/2017 14:30 D2B Thomond 22-28 MU Barnhall Liam Fitzgerald Park
04/03/2017 14:30 D2B Wanderers 20-11 City Of Derry Aviva Stadium
11/03/2017 14:30 D2B Bective Rangers 13-26 Wanderers Donnybrook
11/03/2017 14:30 D2B City Of Derry 22-57 Greystones Judge's Road
11/03/2017 14:30 D2B Dungannon 39-10 Thomond Stevenson Park
11/03/2017 14:30 D2B MU Barnhall 18-22 Armagh Parsosntown
11/03/2017 14:30 D2B Old Crescent 39-15 Skerries Rosbrien
24/03/2017 19:30 D2B Skerries 7-14 MU Barnhall Holmpatrick
25/03/2017 14:30 D2B Armagh 24-16 Dungannon Palace Grounds
25/03/2017 14:30 D2B Greystones 34-28 Bective Rangers Dr Hickey Park
25/03/2017 14:30 D2B Thomond 14-27 City Of Derry Liam Fitzgerald Park
25/03/2017 14:30 D2B Wanderers 19-9 Old Crescent Aviva Stadium
April 2017
08/04/2017 14:30 D2B Bective Rangers 48-12 Thomond Donnybrook
08/04/2017 14:30 D2B City Of Derry 13-48 Armagh Judge's Road
08/04/2017 14:30 D2B Dungannon 40-26 Skerries Stevenson Park
08/04/2017 14:30 D2B Old Crescent 51-33 MU Barnhall Rosbrien
08/04/2017 14:30 D2B Wanderers 29-46 Greystones Aviva Stadium
15/04/2017 14:30 D2B Armagh 36-16 Bective Rangers Palace Grounds
15/04/2017 14:30 D2B MU Barnhall 40-22 Dungannon Parsonstown
15/04/2017 14:30 D2B Greystones 45-10 Old Crescent Dr Hickey Park
15/04/2017 14:30 D2B Skerries 19-14 City Of Derry Holmpatrick
15/04/2017 14:30 D2B Thomond 23-17 Wanderers Liam Fitzgerald Park
Date Time Home Score Away Venue
September 2016
17/09/2016 14:30 D2C Bangor 18-24 Rainey Upritchard Park
17/09/2016 14:30 D2C Boyne 24-19 Bruff Shamrock Lodge
17/09/2016 14:30 D2C Midleton 30-9 Kanturk Towns Park
17/09/2016 14:30 D2C Seapoint 22-18 Tullamore Kilbogget Park
17/09/2016 14:30 D2C Sligo 22-26 Navan RFC Hamilton Park
24/09/2016 14:30 D2C Bruff 16-35 Midleton Kilballyowen Park
24/09/2016 14:30 D2C Kanturk 16-12 Seapoint Knocknacolon
24/09/2016 14:30 D2C Navan RFC 19-23 Bangor Balreask Old
24/09/2016 14:30 D2C Rainey 38-3 Boyne Hatrick Park
24/09/2016 14:30 D2C Tullamore 12-8 Sligo Spollanstown
30/09/2016 19:30 D2C Navan RFC 10-17 Tullamore Balreask Old
October 2016
01/10/2016 14:30 D2C Bangor 33-19 Boyne Upritchard Park
01/10/2016 14:30 D2C Midleton 17-24 Rainey Towns Park
01/10/2016 14:30 D2C Seapoint 31-10 Bruff Kilbogget Park
01/10/2016 14:30 D2C Sligo 39-8 Kanturk Hamilton Park
08/10/2016 14:30 D2C Boyne 22-22 Midleton Shamrock Lodge
08/10/2016 14:30 D2C Kanturk 37-47 Navan RFC Knocknacolon
08/10/2016 14:30 D2C Rainey 31-0 Seapoint Hatrick Park
08/10/2016 16:00 D2C Bruff 26-25 Sligo Kilballyowen Park
22/10/2016 14:30 D2C Tullamore 44-17 Bangor Spollanstown
28/10/2016 20:00 D2C Seapoint 15-37 Boyne Kilbogget Park
29/10/2016 14:30 D2C Bangor 32-23 Midleton Upritchard Park
29/10/2016 14:30 D2C Navan RFC 32-22 Bruff Balreask Old
29/10/2016 14:30 D2C Sligo 19-18 Rainey Hamilton Park
29/10/2016 14:30 D2C Tullamore 15-17 Kanturk Spollanstown
November 2016
05/11/2016 14:30 D2C Boyne 13-15 Sligo Shamrock Lodge
05/11/2016 14:30 D2C Bruff 12-15 Tullamore Kilballyowen Park
05/11/2016 14:30 D2C Kanturk 12-17 Bangor Knocknacolon
05/11/2016 14:30 D2C Midleton 17-19 Seapoint Towns Park
05/11/2016 14:30 D2C Rainey 13-17 Navan RFC Hatrick Park
11/11/2016 20:00 D2C Navan RFC 34-6 Boyne Balreask Old
12/11/2016 14:30 D2C Bangor 20-13 Seapoint Upritchard Park
12/11/2016 14:30 D2C Kanturk 8-36 Bruff Knocknacolon
12/11/2016 14:30 D2C Sligo 20-22 Midleton Hamilton Park
12/11/2016 14:30 D2C Tullamore 21-25 Rainey Spollanstown
26/11/2016 14:00 D2C Boyne 22-28 Tullamore Shamrock Lodge
26/11/2016 14:00 D2C Seapoint 16-29 Sligo Kilbogget park
26/11/2016 14:30 D2C Bangor 6-13 Bruff Upritchard Park
26/11/2016 14:30 D2C Midleton 9-7 Navan RFC Towns Park
26/11/2016 14:30 D2C Rainey 26-5 Kanturk Hatrick Park
December 2016
03/12/2016 14:00 D2C Sligo 51-17 Bangor Hamilton Park
03/12/2016 14:30 D2C Bruff 15-11 Rainey Kilballyowen Park
03/12/2016 14:30 D2C Kanturk 24-13 Boyne Knocknacolon
03/12/2016 14:30 D2C Navan RFC 50-3 Seapoint Balreask Old
03/12/2016 14:30 D2C Tullamore 14-10 Midleton Spollanstown
January 2017
21/01/2017 14:30 D2C Bangor 16-22 Sligo Upritchard Park
21/01/2017 14:30 D2C Boyne 7-19 Kanturk Shamrock Lodge
21/01/2017 14:30 D2C Midleton 7-25 Tullamore Towns Park
21/01/2017 14:30 D2C Rainey 20-17 Bruff Hatrick Park
21/01/2017 14:30 D2C Seapoint 10-42 Navan RFC Kilbogget Park
28/01/2017 14:30 D2C Bruff 41-12 Bangor Kilballyowen Park
28/01/2017 14:30 D2C Kanturk 16-24 Rainey Knocknacolon
28/01/2017 14:30 D2C Navan RFC 45-3 Midleton Balreask Old
28/01/2017 14:30 D2C Sligo 37-12 Seapoint Hamilton Park
28/01/2017 14:30 D2C Tullamore 43-8 Boyne Spollanstown
February 2017
10/02/2017 19:30 D2C Bruff 37-0 Kanturk Kilballyowen Park
10/02/2017 20:00 D2C Boyne 17-30 Navan RFC Shamrock Lodge
11/02/2017 12:30 D2C Midleton 13-33 Sligo Towns Park
11/02/2017 12:30 D2C Seapoint 15-3 Bangor Kilbogget Park
11/02/2017 16:30 D2C Rainey 25-22 Tullamore Hatrick Park
18/02/2017 14:30 D2C Bangor 7-7 Kanturk Upritchard Park
18/02/2017 14:30 D2C Navan RFC 12-6 Rainey Balreask Old
18/02/2017 14:30 D2C Seapoint 32-26 Midleton Kilbogget Park
18/02/2017 14:30 D2C Sligo 27-22 Boyne Hamilton Park
18/02/2017 14:30 D2C Tullamore 10-13 Bruff Spollanstown
March 2017
04/03/2017 14:30 D2C Bruff 8-15 Navan RFC Kilballyowen Park
04/03/2017 14:30 D2C Rainey 13-17 Sligo Hatrick Park
11/03/2017 14:30 D2C Bangor 10-22 Tullamore Upritchard Park
11/03/2017 14:30 D2C Midleton 30-10 Boyne Towns Park
11/03/2017 14:30 D2C Navan RFC 41-0 Kanturk Balreask Old
11/03/2017 14:30 D2C Seapoint 23-11 Rainey Kilbogget Park
11/03/2017 14:30 D2C Sligo 32-5 Bruff Hamilton Park
24/03/2017 19:30 D2C Tullamore 18-22 Navan RFC Spollanstown
25/03/2017 14:30 D2C Boyne 24-10 Bangor Shamrock Lodge
25/03/2017 14:30 D2C Bruff 16-26 Seapoint Kilballyowen Park
25/03/2017 14:30 D2C Kanturk 13-27 Sligo Knocknacolon
25/03/2017 14:30 D2C Rainey 42-26 Midleton Hatrick Park
April 2017
01/04/2017 14:30 D2C Boyne 12-6 Seapoint Shamrock Lodge
01/04/2017 14:30 D2C Kanturk 8-16 Tullamore Knocknacolon
01/04/2017 14:30 D2C Midleton 28-29 Bangor Towns Park
08/04/2017 14:30 D2C Boyne 17-18 Rainey Shamrock Lodge
08/04/2017 14:30 D2C Midleton 17-22 Bruff Towns Park
08/04/2017 14:30 D2C Seapoint 19-13 Kanturk Kilbogget Park
08/04/2017 14:30 D2C Sligo 30-9 Tullamore Hamilton Park
08/04/2017 14:30 D2C Bangor 13-46 Navan RFC Hamilton Park
15/04/2017 14:30 D2C Bruff 25-25 Boyne Kilballyowen Park
15/04/2017 14:30 D2C Kanturk 36-18 Midleton Knocknacolon
15/04/2017 14:30 D2C Navan RFC 15-5 Sligo Balreask Old
15/04/2017 14:30 D2C Rainey 49-0 Bangor Hatrick Park
15/04/2017 14:30 D2C Tullamore 19-24 Seapoint Spollanstown
Date Time Home Score Away Venue
01/04/2017 14:30 RR Clonmel 10-6 Ballina Clonmel
01/04/2017 14:30 RR Omagh 17-26 Malahide RFC Omagh
08/04/2017 14:30 RR Ballina 7-17 Omagh Ballina
08/04/2017 14:30 RR Malahide RFC 34-9 Clonmel Malahide
22/04/2017 14:30 RR Ballina 38-46 Malahide RFC Ballina
22/04/2017 14:30 RR Omagh 25-13 Clonmel Omagh
Date Time Home Score Away Venue
22/04/2017 13:30 D2APP Highfield 9-13 Nenagh Ormond Woodleigh Park
22/04/2017 14:30 D2APP Dolphin 20-8 Malone Irish Independent Park
29/04/2017 14:30 D2APP Dolphin 13-6 Nenagh Ormond Irish Independent Park
Date Time Home Score Away Venue
22/04/2017 14:30 D2BPP Armagh 20-15 Wanderers Palace Grounds
23/04/2017 14:30 D2BPP Sundays Well 21-46 Old Crescent Irish Independent Park
29/04/2017 14:30 D2BPP Armagh 21-10 Old Crescent Palace Grounds
Date Time Home Score Away Venue
22/04/2017 14:30 D2CPP Sligo 21-30 Rainey Hamilton Park
22/04/2017 17:00 D2CPP Bective Rangers 15-22 Tullamore Donnybrook Stadium
29/04/2017 14:30 D2CPP Rainey 35-23 Tullamore Hatrick Park
Date Time Home Score Away Venue
23/04/2017 14:30 D1ASF Lansdowne 16-19 Cork Constitution Aviva Stadium
23/04/2017 14:30 D1ASF Clontarf 37-29 Young Munster Castle Avenue
Date Time Home Score Away Venue
23/04/2017 14:30 D1BPP Garryowen 41-19 Old Wesley Dooradoyle
23/04/2017 14:30 D1BPP Naas 17-19 U.L. Bohemian Forenaughts
29/04/2017 14:30 D1BPP Garryowen 18-13 U.L. Bohemian Dooradoyle
Date Time Home Score Away Venue
29/04/2017 14:30 D2CRRPP Boyne 9-29 Omagh Shamrock Lodge
Date Time Home Score Away Venue
May 2017
07/05/2017 14:30 D1AF Clontarf 21-25 Cork Constitution Aviva Stadium

Munster Rugby E-zine

Sign up to the e-zine to get all the latest news directly to your inbox from Munster Rugby