DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Competition Winners

1886 Bandon

1887 Queen's College, Cork

1888 Queen's College, Cork

1889 Garryowen

1890 Garryowen

1891 Garryowen

1892 Not Awarded

1893 Garryowen

1894 Garryowen

1895 Garryowen

1896 Garryowen

1897 Queen's College, Cork

1898 Garryowen

1899 Garryowen

1900 Queen's College, Cork

1901 Queen's College, Cork

1902 Garryowen

1903 Garryowen

1904 Garryowen

1905 Cork Constitution

1906 Cork Constitution

1907 Cork Constitution

1908 Garryowen

1909 Garryowen

1910 Cork Constitution

1911 Garryowen

1912 UCC

1913 UCC

1914 Garryowen

1915-19 Suspended

1920 Garryowen

1921 Dolphin

1922 Cork Constitution

1923 Cork Constitution

1924 Garryowen

1925 Garryowen

1926 Garryowen

1927 Bohemian

1928 Young Munster

1929 Cork Constitution

1930 Young Munster

1931 Dolphin

1932 Garryowen

1933 Cork Constitution

1934 Garryowen

1935 UCC

1936 UCC

1937 UCC

1938 Young Munster

1939 UCC

1940 Garryowen

1941 UCC

1942 CorkConstitution

1943 Cork Constitution

1944 Dolphin

1945 Dolphin

1946 Cork Constitution

1947 Garryowen

1948 Dolphin

1949 Sunday's Well

1950 UCC

1951 UCC

1952 Garryowen

1953 Sunday's Well

1954 Garryowen

1955 UCC

1956 Dolphin

1957 Cork Constitution

1958 Bohemian

1959 Bohemian

1960 Shannon

1961 Cork Constitution

1962 Bohemian

1963 UCC

1964 Cork Constitution

1965 Cork Constitution

1966 Highfield

1967 Cork Constitution

1968 Highfield

1969 Garryowen

1970 Cork Constitution

1971 Garryowen

1972 Cork Constitution

1973 Cork Constitution

1974 Garryowen

1975 Garryowen

1976 UCC

1977 Shannon

1978 Shannon

1979 Garryowen

1980 Young Munster

1981 UCC

1982 Shannon

1983 Cork Constitution

1984 Young Munster

1985 Cork Constitution

1986 Shannon

1987 Shannon

1988 Shannon

1989 Cork Constitution

1990 Young Munster

1991 Shannon

1992 Shannon

1993 Garryowen

1994 Sunday's Well

1995 Garryowen

1996 Shannon

1997 Garryowen

1998 Shannon

1999 Garryowen

2000 Shannon

2001 Shannon

2002 Shannon

2003 Shannon

2004 Shannon

2005 Shannon

2006 Shannon

2007 Garryowen

2008 Shannon

2009 Cork Constitution

2010 Young Munster

2011 Bruff

2012 Garryowen

2013 Cork Constitution

2014 Cork Constitution

2015 Cork Constitution

2016 Cork Constitution

1909 Cresent College F.C.

1910 Garryowen

1911 Young Munster

1912 Limerick Munster

1913 Dolphin

1914 Shannon

1915-19 Suspended

1920 Shannon

1921 UCC

1922 Young Munster

1923 Dolphin

1924 Shannon

1925 Shannon

1926 Dolphin

1927 Young Munster

1928 Waterford City

1929 Presentation

1930 Waterford City

1931 Nenagh Ormond

1932 Bohemian

1933 UCC

1934 Tralee

1935 Nenagh Ormond

1936 Richmond

1937 Highfield

1938 Waterpark Old Boys

1939 Shannon

1940 Shannon

1941 Castleisland/Waterpark Old Boys

1942 Highfield

1943 Richmond

1944 Dolphin

1945 Highfield

1946 Richmond

1947 Clanwilliam

1948 Nenagh Ormond

1949 Cork Constitution

1950 UCC

1951 Cork Constitution

1952 Richmond

1953 UCC

1954 Shannon

1955 Garryowen

1956 Cork Constitution

1957 Cork Constitution

1958 Cork Constitution

1959 Young Munster

1960 Young Munster

1961 Shannon

1962 Shannon

1963 UCC

1964 Abbeyfeale

1965 Old Christians

1966 Abbeyfeale

1967 UCC

1968 St. Mary's

1969 UCC

1970 Garryowen

1971 Thomond

1972 Highfield

1973 Cork Constitution

1974 Waterpark

1975 UCC

1976 Garryowen

1977 UCC

1978 Garryowen

1979 UCC

1980 Thomond

1981 Thomond

1982 Cork Constitution

1983 Cork Constitution

1984 Young Munster

1985 Thomond

1986 Cork Constitution

1987 Cork Constitution

1988 Cork Constitution

1989 Thomond

1990 Thomond

1991 Thomond

1992 Cork Constitution

1993 Garryowen

1994 Cork Constitution

1995 Cork Constitution

1996 Shannon

1997 Midleton

1998 Midleton

1999 Young Munster

2000 Nenagh Ormond

2001 Clonakilty

2002 Kilfeacle & District

2003 Cork Constitution

2004 Nenagh Ormond

2005 Cork Constitution

2006 Cobh Pirates

2007 Garryowen

2008 Cork Constitution

2009 UL Bohemian

2010 UL Bohemian

2011 Cashel

2012 Cork Constitution

2013 Garryowen

2014 Clonmel

2015 Shannon

2016 Young Munster

1909 Christian Brothers College

1910 Rockwell College

1911 Rockwell College

1912 Rockwell College

1913 Christian Brothers College

1914 Rockwell College

1915 Rockwell College

1916 Christian Brothers College

1917 Rockwell College

1918 Presentation Brothers College

1919 Christian Brothers College

1920 Presentation Brothers College

1921 The Abbey School Tipperary

1922 Christian Brothers College

1923 Suspended

1924 Christian Brothers College

1925 Christian Brothers College

1926 Limerick C.B.S

1927 Presentation Brothers College

1928 Rockwell College

1929 Rockwell College

1930 Rockwell College

1931 Limerick C.B.S

1932 Presentation Brothers College

1933 Limerick C.B.S

1934 Limerick C.B.S

1935 Presentation Brothers College

1936 Christian Brothers College

1937 Rockwell College

1938 P.B.C. Cobh

1939 Presentation Brothers College

1940 Rockwell College

1941 Mungret College

1942 Rockwell College

1943 Christian Brothers College

1944 Christian Brothers College

1945 Presentation Brothers College

1946 Presentation Brothers College

1947 Crescent College

1948 Presentation Brothers College

1949 Crescent College

1950 Rockwell College

1951 Crescent College

1952 Presentation Brothers College

1953 Rockwell College

1954 Presentation Brothers College

1955 Rockwell College

1956 Christian Brothers College

1957 Presentation Brothers College

1958 Presentation Brothers College

1959 Rockwell College

1960 Rockwell College

1961 Rockwell College

1962 Christian Brothers College

1963 Crescent College

1964 Rockwell College

1965 Presentation Brothers College

1966 Presentation Brothers College

1967 Rockwell College

1968 St. Munchin's College

1969 Presentation Brothers College

1970 Rockwell College

1971 Christian Brothers College

1972 Christian Brothers College

1973 Christian Brothers College

1974 Christian Brothers College

1975 Presentation Brothers College

1976 Christian Brothers College

1977 Christian Brothers College

1978 Presentation Brothers College

1979 Christian Brothers College

1980 Christian Brothers College

1981 Presentation Brothers College

1982 St. Munchin's College

1983 Crescent College Comp.

1984 Christian Brothers College

1985 Rockwell College

1986 Crescent College Comp.

1987 Presentation Brothers College

1988 Christian Brothers College

1989 Crescent College Comp.

1990 Crescent College Comp.

1991 Presentation Brothers College

1991 Presentation Brothers College

1993 Presentation Brothers College

1994 Crescent College Comp.

1995 Presentation Brothers College

1996 Presentation Brothers College

1997 Christian Brothers College

1998 Christian Brothers College

1999 Christian Brothers College

2000 Christian Brothers College

2001 Rockwell College

2002 St. Munchin's College

2003 Christian Brothers College

2004 St. Munchin's College

2005 Presentation Brothers College

2006 St. Munchin's College

2007 Presentation Brothers College

2008 Castletroy College

2009 Christian Brothers College

2010 Presentation Brothers College

2011 Rockwell College

2012 Rockwell College

2013 Crescent College

2014 Crescent College

2015 Rockwell College

2016 Christian Brothers College

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Munster Rugby E-zine

Sign up to the e-zine to get all the latest news directly to your inbox from Munster Rugby