DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

This Weekend’s Fixtures

23rd November 2006 By Munster Rugby

Cork Con’ begin their defence of the AIB All Ireland Cup with a home tie against Lansdowne. First Division challengers face difficult away games in the Heineken Munster Junior League

Cork Con’ begin their defence of the AIB All Ireland Cup with a home tie against Lansdowne. First Division challengers face difficult away games in the Heineken Munster Junior League

SATURDAY 25th NOVEMBER
Magners League: Munster v Ospreys,Thomond Park,7.30;

Women’s Interprovincial: Munster v Connacht,Musgrave Park,2.30;

AIB Senior Cup First Round: Cork Constitution v Lansdowne,Temple Hill,2.30;

Dudley Cup: U.L. v U.C.C.,Annacotty,1.30;

Senior Friendly:
Highfield v Garryowen,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster,Nenagh,2.30;
Old Crescent v Sunday’s Well,Rosbrien,2.30;
Thomond v Corinthians,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Co. Carlow,Ballinakill,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Old Crescent v St. Senan’s,Rosbrien,2.30;
Richmond v Garryowen,Richmond Park,2.30;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,2.30;
Thomond v Young Munster,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:
Bruff v Shannon,Bruff,2.30;
Corinthians v Garryowen,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Young Munster,Temple Hill,2.30;
Galwegians v U.L. Bohemian,Crowley Park,2.30;
Highfield v Buccaneers,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Abbeyfeale v Richmond,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Clonmel v Old Crescent,Clonmel,2.30;
Thomond v Clare County,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Ballincollig v Bandon,Tanner Park,2.30;
Clonakilty v Waterpark,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Midleton v Castleisland,Towns Park,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Fermoy v Galbally,Fermoy,7.00;
Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Terenure,Lansdowne,1.30;
C.B.C. B v Terenure B,Lansdowne,1.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Lansdowne,11.00;
P.B.C. v Young Munster,Wilton,11.30;

South Munster Under 18 Section A:
Ballincollig v Clonakilty,Tanner Park,12.15;
Cork Constitution v Highfield,Temple Hill,12.15;
Dolphin v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,10.45;
Muskerry v Mallow,Muskerry,11.30;
Skibbereen v Cobh Pirates,Skibbereen,12.00;

Section B:
Youghal v Kanturk,Youghal,12.30;

South Munster Under 16 Section A:
Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,11.00;
Crosshaven v Dunmanway,Crosshaven,11.00;
Dolphin v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Kinsale v Mallow,Kinsale,11.30;
Skibbereen v Old Christians,Skibbereen,11.30;

Section B:
Fermoy v Douglas,Fermoy,11.00;
Kanturk v Sunday’s Well,Kanturk,11.30;
Muskerry v Highfield B,Muskerry,12.00;,
Youghal v Midleton,Youghal,11.00;

South Munster Under 14 Section A:
Ballincollig v Crosshaven,Tanner Park,12.15;
Bandon v Cork Constitution,Bandon,
Highfield v Clonakilty,Woodleigh Park,11.30;
Kinsale v Dunmanway,Kinsale,12.30;

Section B:
Fermoy v Mitchelstown,Fermoy,
Kanturk v PBC,Kanturk,
Mallow v Muskerry,Mallow,12.00;
Youghal v Old Christians,Youghal,12.00;

West Munster Under 18 League:
Castleislandv Abbeyfeale,Castleisland,
Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,

West Munster Under 14 League:
Castleisland v Abbeyfeale,Castleisland,
Charleville v Tralee,Charleville,
Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,

Under 16 Friendly
Ennis v Mitchelstown,Ennis,12.00;
Highfield v Shannon,Woodleigh Park,12.00;
UL Bohemian v Carlow,Annacotty,11.00;

Under 15 Friendly
:Ennis v Mitchelstown,Ennis,1.30;

SUNDAY 26th NOVEMBER
International:I

reland v Pacific Islands,Lansdowne Road,2.45;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Clanwilliam v St. Senan’s,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Ennis v Crosshaven,Ennis,2.30;
Richmond v Kilfeacle,Richmond Park,2.30;
Skibbereen v Cashel,Skibbereen,2.30;
Thurles v Cobh Pirates,Thurles,2.30;
Youghal v Clonmel,Youghal,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballincollig v Newport,Tanner Park,2.30;
Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,2.30;
Castleisland v Muskerry,Castleisland,2.30;
Mallow v St. Mary’s,Mallow,2.30;
Tralee v Douglas,Tralee,2.30;

Division 3:
Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Shannon v Cork Constitution,Coonagh,2.30;
Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:
Clonakilty v Highfield,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Midleton v U.C.C.,Towns Park,1.00;
Sunday’s Well v Nenagh Ormond,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Gleeson League
:Bruff v Thurles,Bruff,12.00;
Cashel v Newcastle West,Cashel,2.30;
Clonmel v Ennis,Clonmel,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Scariff,Kilfeacle,1.30;

Junior 2 League South Section B:
U.C.C. v Highfield,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Section C:
Cork Transport v Shandon,Whitechurch,1.00;

Junior 3 League South Section A:

Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,2.30;
Skibbereen v Carrigaline,Skibbereen,2.30;
U.C.C. v Clonakilty,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Section B:
Charleville v Cork Constitution,Charleville,2.30;
Mallow v Kanturk,Mallow,12.00;
Junior Friendly:
Presentation v Kilrush,Rathuard,1.30;

East Munster Under 18 League:
Cashel v Fethard,Cashel,11.00;
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 League:
Dungarvan v Clanwilliam,Dungarvan,12.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Waterford City,Nenagh,11.30;
Waterpark vClonmel,Ballinakill,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Development League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Galbally,Carrick-on-Suir,12.00;

East Munster Under 14 League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Cashel v Galbally,Cashel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Clanwilliam,Dungarvan,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Roscrea,Kilfeacle,11.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Clonmel,11.30;
Thurles v Fethard,Thurles,11.00;

MONDAY 27th NOVEMBER
O’Brien Cup:
Carrigaline C.S. v Scoil Muire,Carrigaline,12.45;

WEDNESDAY 29th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield Semi Finals

Under 14 League Semi Finals

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Ireland U20s breathed a big sigh of relief after Tommy O'Brien's 76th-minute try steered them to a 39-33 win over Japan in a helter-skelter...

X