DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results including Heineken Munster Junior League Tables

27th November 2006 By Munster Rugby

All the weekend results on the domestic front, including the Heineken Munster Junior League tables.

All the weekend results on the domestic front, including the Heineken Munster Junior League tables.

Heineken Munster Junior League Tables

Division 1

P

W

D

L

Bon

Pts

Cobh Pirates

8

6

1

1

4

30

Cashel

6

6

0

1

2

22

Crosshaven

6

5

0

1

1

21

Youghal

6

4

0

2

3

19

Skibbereen

7

4

1

2

1

19

Clonmel

8

4

0

4

2

18

Kilfeacle

7

4

0

3

2

18

Clanwilliam

7

4

0

3

1

17

Kanturk

6

2

0

4

3

11

Thurles

6

1

1

4

2

8

Ennis

7

1

0

6

1

5

St. Senan’s

6

1

0

5

1

5

Richmond

6

0

1

5

1

3

Division 2

P

W

D

L

Bon

Pts

Bandon

5

5

0

0

0

20

Newport

6

4

1

1

2

20

Muskerry

5

3

1

1

2

16

Douglas

6

3

0

3

4

16

Mallow

5

3

0

2

2

14

Old Christians

5

2

0

3

4

12

Ballincollig

5

2

0

3

3

11

Tralee

6

2

0

4

3

11

Abbeyfeale

5

2

0

3

1

9

Casleisland

3

1

0

2

2

6

St. Mary’s

5

0

0

5

0

0

Division 3

P

W

D

L

Bon

Pts

Newcastle West

6

5

1

0

2

24

Fermoy

6

5

0

1

3

23

Galbally

6

4

0

2

2

18

Kinsale

6

4

0

2

1

17

Carrick on Suir

6

3

1

2

2

16

Waterford City

5

3

0

2

1

13

Charleville

5

2

0

3

2

10

Killarney

6

2

0

4

2

10

Dungarvan

5

0

0

4

1

1

Presentation

6

0

0

6

1

-3


WEEKEND RESULTS

Women’s Interprovincial:
Munster 37 Connacht 0

AIB Senior Cup First Round:
Cork Constitution 39 Lansdowne 25 (aet);

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Clanwilliam 22, St. Senan’s 17
Ennis 12, Crosshaven 25
Richmond 13, Kilfeacle 15
Skibbereen 10, Cashel 3
Thurles 6, Cobh Pirates 14
Youghal 10, Clonmel 3

Division 2:
Ballincollig 3, Newport 11
Bandon 10, Old Christians 8
Castleisland 7, Muskerry 25
Mallow 45, St. Mary’s 0
Tralee 12, Douglas 10

Division 3:
Dungarvan 3, Carrick-on-Suir 37

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Shannon 3, Cork Constitution 3
Thomond 12, Bruff 26
U.L. Bohemian 9, Garryowen 6

Division 2:
Clonakilty 5, Highfield 15
Midleton 5, U.C.C. 33
Sunday’s Well 10, Nenagh Ormond 20

Gleeson League:
Clonmel 11, Ennis 7
Richmond 7, Garryowen 15
Thomond 0, Young Munster 26

Junior 2 League South Section B:
Bandon 15, Old Christians 27

Junior 3 League South Section A:
U.C.C. 46, Clonakilty 0

Section B:
Mallow 24, Kanturk 20

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:
Bruff 14, Shannon 25
Corinthians 8, Garryowen 22
Galwegians 10, U.L. Bohemian 13
Highfield 47, Buccaneers 3

Division 2 North:
Clanwilliam 0, Kilfeacle 15

Division 2 South:
Ballincollig 14, Bandon 23
Clonakilty 26, Waterpark 25

South Munster Under 18 Section A:
Ballincollig 3, Clonakilty 12
Muskerry 14, Mallow 0
Skibbereen 0, Cobh Pirates 32

Section B:
Youghal 35, Kanturk 0

South Munster Under 16 Section A:
Bandon 3, Ballincollig 22
Kinsale 10, Mallow 29
Skibbereen 0, Old Christians 41

Section B:
Fermoy 6, Douglas 3
Kanturk 0, Sunday’s Well 27
Muskerry 39, Highfield B 8
Youghal 22, Midleton 0

South Munster Under 14 Section A:
Ballincollig 47, Crosshaven 5
Highfield 40, Clonakilty 10
Kinsale 24, Dunmanway 5

Section B:
Fermoy 49, Mitchelstown 17
Mallow 44, Muskerry 0
Youghal 3, Old Christians 34

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Ireland U20s breathed a big sigh of relief after Tommy O'Brien's 76th-minute try steered them to a 39-33 win over Japan in a helter-skelter...

X