DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures up to Wednesday December 6th 2006

28th November 2006 By Munster Rugby

Fixtures from Wednesday 29th November to Wednesday December 6th

Fixtures from Wednesday 29th November to Wednesday December 6th

WEDNESDAY 29th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield:
P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s, Wilton, 2.30
Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey, Rockwell, 2.30

Under 14 League:
P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s, Wilton, 2.30
Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey, Rockwell, 2.30

King Cup:
Colaiste an Chraobhin v Colaiste Choilm, Fermoy, 1.00

ICRU Division 1:
Garda College v C.I.T., Templemore, 2.30

ICRU Division 2:
C.I.T. v Tralee I.T., C.I.T., 3.00
C.S.N. v N.M.I., Cois Laoi, 2.30

THURSDAY 30th NOVEMBER
Women’s Rugby:
U.C.C. v W.I.T., Curaheen Road, 2.30

SATURDAY 2nd DECEMBER
AIB League Division 1:
Blackrock College v Galwegians, Stradbrook, 2.30
Buccaneers v Dungannon, Dubarry Park, 2.30
Dolphin v Clontarf, Musgrave Park, 2.30
Garryowen v Belfast Harlequins, Dooradoyle, 2.30
Lansdowne v Ballymena, Lansdowne Road, 2.30
Terenure College v U.C.D., Lakelands, 2.30
U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution, Thomond Park, 2.30

Division 2:
Bective Rangers v Greystones, Donnybrook, 2.30
Clonakilty v Barnhall, Shannon Vale, 2.30
D.L.S.P. v Highfield, Kilternan, 2.30
Midleton v Old Belvedere, Towns Park, 2.30
Suttonians v Dublin University, Station Road, 2.30
Thomond v Malone, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30
U.C.C. v Old Crescent, Mardyke, 2.30
Young Munster v Co. Carlow, Clifford Park, 2.30

Division 3:
Ballynahinch v Sunday’s Well, Ballymacarn Park, 2.30
Banbridge v City of Derry, Rifle Park, 2.30
Corinthians v Connemara, Corinthian Park, 2.30
Nenagh Ormond v Ards, Nenagh, 2.30
Portadown v Instonians, Chambers Park, 2.30
Queens University v Old Wesley, Dub Lane, 2.30
Wanderers v Bruff, Merrion Road, 2.30
Waterpark v Rainey Old Boys, Ballinakill, 2.30

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:
Buccaneers v Bruff, Dubarry Park, 2.30
Corinthians v U.L. Bohemian, Corinthian Park, 2.30
Cork Constitution v U.C.C., Temple Hill, 2.30
Galwegians v Highfield, Crowley Park, 2.30
Young Munster v Shannon, Clifford Park, 2.30

Division 2 North:
Clare County v Clonmel, Ennis, 2.30
Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond, Kilfeacle, 2.30

Division 2 South:
Bandon v Midleton, Bandon, 1.00
Castleisland v Clonakilty, Castleisland, 2.30
Muskerry v Ballincollig, Muskerry, 2.30
Waterpark v Cobh Pirates, Ballinakill, 2.30

Junior 2 Friendly:
Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond, Derryknockane, 12.00

Schools Senior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy College, Ard Scoil Ris, 11.30
C.B.C. v St. Michael’s, Lansdowne, 11.15
C.B.C. B v St. Michael’s B, Lansdowne, 11.15
Rockwell v St. Munchin’s, Rockwell, 2.30

Schools Junior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy College, T.B.A., 11.30
Rockwell v St. Munchin’s, Rockwell, 2.30

South Munster Under 18 Section A:
Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig, Cobh.
Highfield v Dolphin, Woodleigh Park, 11.00
Mallow v Skibbereen, Mallow,
Old Christians v Muskerry, Rathcooney, 12.00
Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park, 11.00

Section B:
Fermoy v Youghal, Fermoy, 11.30
Mitchelstown v Bandon, Mitchelstown, 12.30

South Munster Under 16 Section A:
Highfield v Bandon, Woodleigh Park, 12.15
Kinsale v Dolphin, Kinsale, 11.30
Mallow v Ballincollig, Mallow, 10.30
Old Christians v Crosshaven, Rathcooney, 11.30

Section B:
Cork Constitution v Kanturk, Temple Hill, 12.15
Midleton v Mitchelstown, Towns Park
Sunday’s Well v Highfield B, Musgrave Park, 12.15
Youghal v Muskerry, Youghal, 1.00

South Munster Under 14 Section A:
CBC v Kinsale, Lansdowne
Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill, 12.00
Crosshaven v Bandon, Crosshaven, 11.00
Sunday’s Well v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park

Section B:
Cobh Pirates v Fermoy, Cobh
Midleton v Youghal, Towns Park, 10.15
Mitchelstown v Kanturk, Mitchelstown, 11.00
Old Christians v Mallow, Rathcooney, 10.30

West Munster Under 16 League:
Abbeyfeale v Castleisland, Abbeyfeale
Killarney v Killorglin, Killarney
Tralee v Charleville, Tralee

West Munster Under 13 League:
Abbeyfeale v Castleisland, Abbeyfeale
Killarney v Killorglin, Killarney
Tralee v Charleville, Tralee

Under 16 Development:
Rockwell v Development Under 16, Rockwell, 12.00

Under 14 Friendly:
P.B.C. v Young Munster, Wilton, 12.30

Women’s Under 18 Friendly:
Clanwilliam v Thurles, Clanwilliam Park, 1.30

Under 15 Friendly:
Clanwilliam v Thurles, Clanwilliam Park, 2.30

SUNDAY 3rd DECEMBER
Magners League:
Munster v Connacht, Thomond Park, 5.00

Heineken Munster Junior League:
Division 1:
Cashel v Richmond, Cashel, 2.30
Clonmel v Kanturk, Clonmel, 2.30
Cobh Pirates v Youghal, Cobh, 2.30
Crosshaven v Clanwilliam, Crosshaven, 2.30
Kilfeacle v Thurles, Kilfeacle, 2.30
St. Senan’s v Skibbereen, Jimmy Slattery Park, 2.30

Division 2:
Ballincollig v Mallow, Tanner Park, 2.30
Douglas v Bandon, Moneygourney, 2.30
Muskerry v Abbeyfeale, Muskerry, 2.30
Newport v Old Christians, Newport, 2.30
St. Mary’s v Castleisland, Corbally, 2.30

Division 3:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City, Carrick-on-Suir, 2.30
Dungarvan v Presentation, Dungarvan, 2.30
Killarney v Galbally, Killarney, 2.30
Kinsale v Charleville, Kinsale, 2.30
Newcastle West v Fermoy, Newcastle West, 2.30

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Cork Constitution v Garryowen, Temple Hill, 2.30
Dolphin v U.L. Bohemian, Musgrave Park, 2.30
Young Munster v Thomond, Clifford Park, 2.30

Division 2:
Old Crescent v Highfield, Rosbrien, 2.30
U.C.C. v Nenagh Ormond, Curaheen Road, 2.30

Gleeson League:
Ennis v Bruff, Ennis, 2.30
Newcastle West v Clonmel, Newcastle West, 2.30
Scariff v Kilrush, Scariff, 2.30

Junior 2 League South Section A:
Muskerry v Crosshaven, Muskerry, 12.00
Tralee v Douglas, Tralee, 2.30
Youghal v Cobh Pirates, Youghal, 12.00

Section B:
Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 12.00
U.C.C. v Dolphin, Curaheen Road, 12.00

Section C:
Bantry Bay v Dunmanway, Bantry, 2.30
Killorglin v Cork Transport, Killorglin, 2.30
Shandon v Carrigaline, Whitechurch, 2.30

Junior 3 League South Section A:
Ballincollig v Skibbereen, Tanner Park, 12.30
Carrigaline v U.C.C., Moneygourney, 12.00
Clonakilty v Kinsale, Shannon Vale, 2.30

Section B:
Charleville v Kanturk, Charleville, 2.30

Tybroughney League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City, Carrick-on-Suir, 1.00

West Munster League:
Castleisland v Corca Dhuibhne, Castleisland, 2.30
Listowel v Abbeyfeale, Listowel, 2.30
Tralee v Glenbeigh, Tralee, 2.30

Junior 2 Friendly:
Thurles v Kilfeacle, Thurles, 12.30

East Munster Under 18 League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Clanwilliam, Carrick-on-Suir, 10.45
Fethard v Kilfeacle, Fethard, 11.00
Waterpark v Cashel, Ballinakill, 11.30

East Munster Under 16 League:
Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle, 11.00
Waterford City v Clonmel, Waterford, 11.00

East Munster Under 16 Development League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Roscrea, Carrick-on-Suir, 12.00
Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam, Nenagh, 11.30
Galbally v Fethard, Galbally, 11.30

East Munster Under 13 League:
Cashel v Kilfeacle, Cashel, 11.00
Clanwilliam v Waterpark, Clanwilliam Park, 11.30
Thurles v Nenagh Ormond, Thurles, 11.00

North Munster Under 18 League:
Bruff v St. Mary’s, Bruff, 11.30
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 11.30
Newcastle West v Ennis, Newcastle West, 12.00
Richmond v Scariff, Garryowen Green, 12.00

North Munster Under 13 League:
Ennis v Shannon, Ennis, 12.00
Scariff v Richmond, Scariff, 11.30
St. Mary’s v Bruff, Corbally, 11.30
Thomond v Garryowen, Woodview Park, 11.30
Young Munster v Old Crescent, Derryknockane, 11.30

Cusack Memorial Cup:
Crescent Comp v Richmond U18, Dooradoyle, 11.00

Under 16 Friendly:
Ennis v Scariff, Ennis, 12.00

TUESDAY 5th DECEMBER
Mungret Shield:
Carrigaline C.S. v Colaiste an Chraobhin, Carrigaline, 1.00

WEDNESDAY 6th DECEMBER
Bowen Shield Semi Finals:
C.B.C. v Rockwell/Glenstal, Lansdowne, 2.30

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Ireland U20s breathed a big sigh of relief after Tommy O'Brien's 76th-minute try steered them to a 39-33 win over Japan in a helter-skelter...

X