DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures Week Ending Sunday 10th December 2006

6th December 2006 By Munster Rugby

All the fixtures for this weekend…

All the fixtures for this weekend…

SATURDAY 9th DECEMBER
AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v Dolphin, Eaton Park, 2.30
Belfast Harlequins v Clontarf, Deramore Park, 2.30
Galwegians v Buccaneers, Crowley Park, 2.30
Garryowen v Lansdowne, Dooradoyle, 2.30
St. Mary’s College v Cork Constitution, Templeville Road, 2.30
Terenure College v Shannon, Lakelands, 2.30
U.C.D. v Blackrock College, Belfield, 2.30
U.L. Bohemian v Dungannon, Thomond Park, 2.30

Division 2:
Barnhall v Suttonians, Parsonstown, 2.30
Co. Carlow v Clonakilty, Oak Park, 2.30
Dublin University v Thomond, College Park, 2.30
Greystones v Young Munster, Dr. Hickey Park, 2.30
Malone v D.L.S.P., Gibson Park, 2.30
Midleton v U.C.C., Towns Park, 2.30
Old Belvedere v Highfield, Anglesea Road, 2.30
Old Crescent v Bective Rangers,Rosbrien,2.30;

Division 3:
Banbridge v Portadown,Rifle Park, 2.30
Bruff v Ballynahinch, Kilballyowen Park, 2.30
City of Derry v Ards, Judge’s Road, 2.30
Connemara v Wanderers, Monastery Field, 2.30
Instonians v Corinthians, Shaws Bridge, 2.30
Old Wesley v Waterpark, Donnybrook, 2.30
Rainey Old Boys v Nenagh Ormond, Hatrick Park, 2.30
Sunday’s Well v Queens University, Musgrave Park, 2.30

Gleeson League:
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,1.30

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:
Corinthians v Highfield, Corinthian Park, 2.30
Garryowen v Cork Constitution, Dooradoyle, 1.00
Shannon v Buccaneers, Coonagh, 2.30
Young Munster v U.C.C., Clifford Park, 2.30

Division 2 North:
Clanwilliam v Ennis, Clanwilliam Park, 2.30
Clonmel v Thomond, Clonmel, 2.30
Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent, Nenagh, 2.30

Division 2 South:
Clonakilty v Bandon, Shannon Vale, 2.30
Cobh Pirates v Castleisland, Cobh, 2.30
Midleton v Muskerry, Towns Park, 12.00

Junior 2 Friendly:
Young Munster v St. Mary’s, Derryknockane, 2.30

Schools Senior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v Bruff, Ard Scoil Ris, 11.30
Crescent Comp v Blackrock, Dooradoyle, 1.00
P.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey, Wilton, 12.00

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s, Lansdowne, 11.30
Crescent Comp v Blackrock, Dooradoyle, 1.00

South Munster Under 18 Section A:
Ballincollig v Mallow, Tanner Park, 12.00
Clonakilty v Cobh Pirates, Shannon Vale, 12.30
Dolphin v Sunday’s Well, Musgrave Park, 11.00
Muskerry v Highfield, Muskerry, 12.00
Skibbereen v Old Christians, Skibbereen, 11.30

Section B:
Douglas v Crosshaven, Moneygourney, 11.00
Youghal v Bandon, Youghal, 12.30

South Munster Under 16 Section A:
Ballincollig v Dunmanway, Tanner Park, 11.00
Clonakilty v Old Christians, Shannon Vale, 11.15
Crosshaven v Kinsale, Crosshaven, 11.00
Dolphin v Highfield, Cois Laoi, 11.00
Skibbereen v Mallow, Skibbereen, 12.00

Section B:
Highfield B v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 12.15
Kanturk v Youghal, Kanturk, 12.30
Mitchelstown v Sunday’s Well, Mitchelstown, 11.30
Muskerry v Fermoy, Fermoy,11.00;

South Munster Under 14 Section A:
Ballincollig v Dunmanway, Tanner Park, 11.00
Bandon v Sunday’s Well, Bandon, 11.30
Highfield v Crosshaven, Woodleigh Park, 11.00

Section B:
Kanturk v Cobh Pirates, Kanturk, 11.00
Mallow v Midleton, Mallow
Youghal v PBC, Youghal

West Munster Under 18 League:
Killarney v Corca Dhuibhne, Killarney,
Killorglin v Abbeyfeale, Killorglin, 12.00
Tralee v Castleisland, Tralee

West Munster Under 14 League:
Killarney v Corca Dhuibhne, Killarney
Killorglin v Abbeyfeale, Killorglin
Tralee v Castleisland, Tralee

Under 16 Friendly:
Villiers v Development Squad, Villiers School, 11.00

SUNDAY 10th DECEMBER
Heineken Cup:
Cardiff Blues v Munster, Arms Park, 1.00

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Clanwilliam v Ennis, Clanwilliam Park, 2.30
Kanturk v Cobh Pirates, Kanturk, 2.30
Richmond v St. Senan’s, Richmond Park, 2.30
Skibbereen v Crosshaven, Skibbereen, 2.30
Thurles v Cashel, Thurles, 2.30
Youghal v Kilfeacle, Youghal, 2.30

Division 2:
Castleisland v Ballincollig, Castleisland, 2.30
Mallow v Newport, Mallow, 2.30
Old Christians v Douglas, Rathcooney, 2.30
Tralee v Muskerry, Tralee, 2.30

Division 3:
Charleville v Dungarvan, Charleville, 2.30
Fermoy v Carrick-on-Suir, Fermoy, 2.30
Newcastle West v Killarney, Newcastle West, 2.30
Presentation v Kinsale, Rathuard, 2.30

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Cork Constitution v Garryowen, Temple Hill, 2.30
Dolphin v U.L. Bohemian, Musgrave Park, 2.30

Division 2:
Midleton v Old Crescent, Towns Park, 2.30
Sunday’s Well v U.C.C., Musgrave Park, 11.00

Gleeson League:
Ennis v Bruff, Ennis, 2.00
Newcastle West v Clonmel, Newcastle West, 2.00
Scariff v Kilrush, Scariff, 11.30

Junior 2 League South Section A:
Muskerry v Crosshaven, Muskerry, 12.00

Section B:
Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 11.00
U.C.C. v Dolphin, Curaheen Road, 11.00

Section C:
Cork Transport v Dunmanway, Cois Laoi, 11.30
Shandon v Bantry Bay, Whitechurch, 2.30

Junior 3 League South Section A:
Ballincollig v Skibbereen, Tanner Park, 12.00

Section B:
Kanturk v Midleton, Kanturk, 12.00

West Munster League:
Castleisland v Abbeyfeale, Castleisland
Glenbeigh v Corca Dhuibhne, Glenbeigh
Listowel v Killorglin, Listowel

Evans League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark, Carrick-on-Suir, 11.00
Clonmel v Kilfeacle, Clonmel, 2.30
Thurles v Cashel, Thurles, 12.00

Junior 2 Friendly:
Bandon v Douglas, Bandon, 12.00
Old Christians v U.C.C., Rathcooney, 11.00

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:
Bruff v Galwegians, Bruff, 2.30

East Munster Under 18 League:
Fethard v Clonmel, Fethard, 11.00
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle, Nenagh, 11.30
Waterpark v Thurles, Ballinakill, 11.00

East Munster Under 16 League Semi Finals:
Kilfeacle v Thurles, Kilfeacle, 11.00
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond, Ballinakill, 12.15

East Munster Under 16 Development League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Nenagh Ormond, Carrick-on-Suir, 11.00
Waterpark v Galbally, Ballinakill, 11.00

East Munster Under 14 League:
Cashel v Kilfeacle, Cashel, 11.00
Clanwilliam v Clonmel, Clanwilliam Park, 11.00
Dungarvan v Nenagh Ormond, Dungarvan, 11.00
Fethard v Waterpark, Fethard, 11.00
Thurles v Carrick-on-Suir, Thurles, 11.00

North Munster Under 16 League:
Bruff v Richmond, Bruff, 11.00
Ennis v Young Munster, Ennis, 11.00
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 11.00
Newport v Scariff, Newport, 11.00
Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 11.00
Thomond v Newcastle West, Woodview Park, 11.00

North Munster Under 13 League:
Bruff v Thomond, Bruff, 11.00
Garryowen v St. Mary’s, Dooradoyle, 11.00
Richmond v Old Crescent, Garryowen Green, 11.00
Shannon v Scariff, Coonagh, 11.00
St. Senan’s v Young Munster, Slattery Park, 11.00

Under 14 Friendly:
Old Crescent v Newcastle West, Rosbrien, 10.30

IWRFU – Division 1:
Ballincollig v Shannon, Tanner Park, 2.00

Division 2:
Clonmel v Waterpark, Clonmel, 2.30

Munster League Cup:
Dolphin v Old Crescent, Rosbrien, 2.30

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Ireland U20s breathed a big sigh of relief after Tommy O'Brien's 76th-minute try steered them to a 39-33 win over Japan in a helter-skelter...

X