DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures w/e 18th Jan 2009

13th January 2009 By Munster Rugby

Check out the fixtures over the next week in Munster!

Check out the fixtures over the next week in Munster!

WEDNESDAY 14th JANUARY

Barry Cup Semi Final:C.B.C. v Crescent Comp,Lansdowne,2.30;

Kidney Cup Semi Final:P.B.C. v Rockwell,Wilton,2.30;

Schools Senior Plate: Patrician Academy v Limerick CBS,Mallow,2.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:Munster Youths v Castletroy College,Fermoy,7.30; St. Munchin’s v Kilkenny,Corbally,2.30;

THURSDAY 15th JANUARY

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:U.C.C. v Bruff,Mardyke,7.30;

Barry Cup Semi Final:St. Munchin’s v Rockwell,Corbally,2.30;

Kidney Cup:Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris,Dooradoyle,3.00;

FRIDAY 16th JANUARY

Heineken Cup:Munster v Sale Sharks,Thomond Park,8.00;

Avonmore Schools Senior Cup:Newtown School v Glenstal Abbey,Waterford,2.30:

SATURDAY 17th JANUARY

AIB League Division 1:Ballymena v Old Belvedere,Eaton Park,2.00; Buccaneers v Galwegians, Dubarry Park,2.30; Clontarf v U.C.D,Castle Avenue,2.30; Cork Constitution v Shannon,Temple Hill,2.30; Dolphin v Blackrock College,Musgrave Park,2.30; St. Mary’s College v Garryowen,Templeville Road,2.30; U.L. Bohemian v Dungannon,Annacotty,2.30; Young Munster v Terenure College,Tom Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2:Ballynahinch v Highfield,Ballymacarn Park,2.30; Belfast Harlequins v Clonakilty,Deramore Park,2.30; Dublin University v Thomond,College Park,2.30; Instonians v Greystones,Shaws Bridge,2.30; Lansdowne v Bruff,Ballsbridge,2.30; Malone v D.L.S.P.,Gibson Park,2.30; Old Crescent v Bective Rangers,Rosbrien,2.30; Wanderers v U.C.C.,Merrion Road,2.30;

Division 3:Banbridge v Co. Carlow,Rifle Park,2.30; Barnhall v Waterpark,Parsonstown,2.30; Connemara v Queens University,Monastery Field,2.30; Midleton v Corinthians,Towns Park,2.30; Old Wesley v Ards,Donnybrook,2.30; Portadown v Naas,Chambers Park,2.30; Suttonians v Rainey Old Boys,Station Road,2.30;

McInerney Cup:Bruff v Old Crescent,Bruff,2.00; St. Mary’s v Garryowen,Corbally,2.00; U.L. Bohemian v Thomond,Annacotty,2.30; Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,1.00;

Evans League:Clonmel v Waterford City,Clonmel,6.00;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:Galwegians v Corinthians,Crowley Park,2.30; Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,1.30; Shannon v Cork Constitution,Coonagh,2.30; U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2 North:Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond,Clanwiliam Park,2.30; Old Crescent v Old Crescent,Rosbrien,12.30; Richmond v Cashel,Richmond Park,2.00;

Division 2 Blitz:Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,2.30; Crosshaven v Dolphin,Crosshaven,2.30; Midleton v Youghal,Towns Park,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:Bandon Grammar v Midleton College,Bandon,11.00; C.B.C. v Dolphin U20,Lansdowne,12.00; Crescent Comp. v Belvedere,Dooradoyle,12.00; Crescent Comp B v Belvedere B,Dooradoyle,12.00; P.B.C. v Clongowes Wood,Wilton, 1.00; P.B.C. B v Clongowes Wood B,Wilton,1.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:Bandon Grammar v Midleton College,Bandon,11.00;

Under 17:South Munster v North Munster,Charleville,12.30; East Munster v West Munster,Charleville,2.00;

South Under 18 League:Cork Constitution v Bandon,Temple Hill,12.00; Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney,12.00;

South Under 18 Development League:Fermoy v Mitchelstown,Fermoy,12.00; Highfield v Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,12.15;

South Under 16 League Section A:Ballincollig v P.B.C.,Tanner Park,11.00; Clonakilty v Bandon,The Vale,11.30; Mallow v Carrigaline,Mallow,11.30; Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,11.30:

Section B:Douglas v Youghal,Moneygourney,11.30; Highfield B v Cobh Pirates,Woodleigh Park,10.45;

South Under 14 League Section A:Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution,Cois Laoi,12.15; C.B.C. v Highfield,Lansdowne,11.30; Skibbereen v Ballincollig,Skibbereen,11.30; Kinsale v Bandon,Kinsale,11.30; Dunmanway v Clonakilty,Dunmanway,11.00;

Section B:Fermoy v Youghal,Fermoy,11.00; Kanturk v Douglas,Kantturk,11.30; Cobh Pirates v Mallow,Cobh,11.30;

Under 18 Friendly:Douglas v Sunday’s Well,Moneygourney,11.30;

Under 14 Friendly:C.B.C. v Castleknock,Lansdowne,12.00

Women’s Friendly:Nenagh Ormond v Galbally,Nenagh,7.00;

Girls Under 18 League:Bandon v Highfield,Bandon,2.30; Crosshaven v Corca Dhuibhne,Crosshaven,1.30; Mallow v Shannon,Mallow,1.30;

Gilrs Under 14 League:Mallow v St. Mary’s,Mallow,1.00;

SUNDAY 18th JANUARY

AIB League Division 3:Sunday’s Well v Nenagh Ormond,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Munster Junior Cup:Ennis v Newport,Ennis,2.00; Garryowen v Shannon,Doradoyle,2.00; Highfield v Castleisland,Woodleigh Park,2.00; Kanturk v U.C.C.,Kanturk,2.00; Kilfeacle v Dolphin,Kilfeacle,2.00; Richmond v Young Munster,Richmond Park,2.00; Tralee v Cobh Pirates,Tralee,2.00;

Munster Junior Plate:Galbally v St. Senan’s,Galbally,2.00; Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,2.00; Newcastle West v Bandon,Newcastle West,2.00; Skibbereen v Clanwilliam,Skibbereen,2.00; St. Mary’s v Scariff,Corbally,2.00; Waterford City v Old Christians,Waterford,2.00;

Munster Junior Bowl First Round:Old Crescent v Ballincollig,Rosbrien,2.00;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Ballincollig v Shandon,Tanner Park,12.00; Cork Constitution v Sunday’s Well,Temple Hill,12.00;

Section B:Dolphin v Bandon,Musgrave Park,12.00; Cobh Pirates v U.C.C.,Cobh,12.00;

Mick Barry Cup Section A:Muskerry v Bantry Bay,Ballyanly,12.00; Tralee v Crosshaven,Tralee,1.30;

Section B:Corca Dhuibhne v Old Christians,Ballydavid,2.30; Dunmanway v Skibbereen,Dunmanway,2.30;

George O’Connell Cup:Carrigaline v Highfield,Moneygourney,12.00; Clonakilty v Castleisland,The Vale,2.30;

Junior 3 League Play Offs:Bandon v Kinsale,Bandon,2.30; Charleville v Ballincollig,Charleville,2.30;

Junior 4 League Play Offs:Listowel v Mallow,Listowel,2.30; U.C.C. v Fermoy,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Gleeson Cup:Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,12.00;

Junior Friendly:Clonmel v Charleville,Clonmel,2.30; Douglas v Nenagh Ormond,Moneygourney,12.00; Muskerry v Fermoy,Muskerry,2.30;

East Under 18 League Section A:Clanwilliam v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,11.00; Fethard v Clonmel,Fethard,11.00; Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,Nenagh,11.30;

East Under 16 League:Fethard v Clonmel,Fethard,11.00;

Section B:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark B,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00; Dungarvan B v Clanwilliam,Dungarvan,11.00; Galbally v Roscrea,Galbally,11.00;

East Under 14 League Section A:Carrick-on-SuirvFethard,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00; Clanwilliam v Waterpark,Clanwilliam Park,11.00; Kilfeacle v Thurles,Kilfeacle,11.00;

Section B:Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,11.00; Dungarvan v Galbally,Dungarvan,11.00; Roscrea v Nenagh Ormond,Roscrea,11.00;

North Under 18 League:Old Crescent v Richmond,Rosbrien,11.30; St. Mary’s v Newcastle West,Corbally,11.30; St. Senan’s v Shannon,Jim Slattery Park,11.30; Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Derryknockane,11.30;

North Under 16 League:Bruff v Kilrush,Bruff,12.00; Newcastle West v Ennis,Newcastle West,11.30; Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,11.00; Thomond v Old Crescent,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;

North Under 14 League:Ballina-Killaloe v St. Senan’s,Scariff,11.30; Bruff v Ennis,Bruff,12.00; Old Crescent v Newcastle West,Rosbrien,11.30; Shannon v Kilrush,Coonagh,12.00; Thomond v Richmond,Fitzgerald Park,11.00; U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,11.00;

South Under 16 League:Cork Constitution v Fermoy,Temple Hill,12.00;

West Munster Under 16 League:Castleisland v Killarney,Castleisland,12.00;

Women’s All Ireland League Division 1:Clonmel v Ballincollig,Clonmel,2.00; Waterpark v Highfield,Ballinakill,2.00;

Division 2 South:Tralee v Clanwilliam,Tralee,1.00;

Women’s Provincial Cup:Kinsale v Shannon,Kinsale,2.00

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

X