DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

This Weeks Fixtures

10th October 2017 By Leonard Allen

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Check website for up to date fixtures.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

 

Wednesday 11th October   

Limerick Schools Senior City Cup: St. Munchin’s v St. Clement’s, Corbally;

Bowen Shield: Castletroy College v Ard Scoil Rí­s, Castletroy;

Crescent College Comprehensive v St. Munchin’s, Crescent Comp.;

Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell, Glenstal;

High School v P.B.C., Clonmel;

Bowen Shield B: Colaiste Choilm v Carrigaline CS, Ballincollig;

Killaloe v Scariff CC, Killaloe;

P.B.C. v C.B.C., Wilton;

Rice College v Ard Scoil na Mara, TBC;

Limerick Schools Junior City Cup: Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey, Castletroy;

Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell, Crescent Comp.;

St. Clement’s v Ard Scoil Rí­s, St. Clement’s;

McCarthy Cup: Ard Scoil Rí­s v Castletroy College, Ard Scoil Rí­s;

Bandon Grammar v C.B.C., Bandon;

P.B.C. v High School CBS, Wilton;

Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey, Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp., Corbally;

McCarthy B Cup: Ard Scoil Rí­s v Castletroy College, Ard Scoil Rís;

P.B.C. v High School CBS, Wilton;

Rockwell v Villiers School, Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp., Corbally;

McCarthy C Cup: Abbeyfeale v St. Munchin’s, Abbeyfeale;

Colaiste Choilm v Carrigaline CS, Ballincollig;

Killaloe v Scariff CC, Killaloe;

P.B.C. v C.B.C., Wilton;

Rice College v Ard Scoil na Mara, TBC;

Schools Senior Friendly: Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell;

Clongowes v Rockwell, Clongowes;

Under 14 Friendly: Ard Scoil Rí­s v Bandon Grammar, Ard Scoil Rís;

Glenstl Abbey v Castletroy College, Glenstal;

Glenstal Abbey B v Castletroy College B, Glenstal;

Rockwell v P.B.C., Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v P.B.C., Corbally;

St. Munchin’s B v P.B.C. B, Corbally;

Under 13 Friendly: Waterford City v Waterpark, Waterford, 7pm;

SSI Men’s Colleges League Division 2A: WIT v CIT, WIT:

Division 2B: UL v Mary Immaculate College, U.L., 3pm;

Division 3: U.C.C. v National College of Ireland, Curaheen Road, 5pm;

SSI Women’s Colleges League Division 1: UL v IT Carlow, Annacotty, 6pm;

Division 2A: Garda College v UL, Garda College;

Thursday 12th October

Mungret Cup: St. Clement’s v Villiers School, St. Clement’s;

Mungret Shield: St. Clement’s v Villiers School, St. Clement’s;

King Cup: Charleville CBS v Mount Mercy Hawk, Charleville, 12pm;

SSI Men’ Colleges League Division 2B: LIT v IT Tralee, LIT, 4pm;

SSI Women’s Colleges League Division 2A: IT Tralee v WIT, IT Tralee, 5.30pm;

Friday 13th October

Donal Walsh Under 20 League: Garryowen v Newcastle West-Estuary, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm;

Junior 2 Friendly: Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;  

Bowen Shield B: Mount Mercy Hawk v Tralee CBS, Tralee, 1.30pm;

O’Brien Cup: St. Caimin’s v Rice College, Jim Slattery Park, 1pm;

McCarthy C Cup: Mount Mercy Hawk v Tralee CBS, Tralee, 1.30pm;

School Senior Friendly: St. Munchin’s v P.B.C., Corbally, 2.45pm;

South Under 14 League Conference 4: Kinsale v Douglas-Carrigaline, Kinsale, 7pm;

Under 13 Friendly: Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution, Cobh, 7pm;

Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 7pm;

Saturday 14th October

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield: St. Mary’s v Clonakilty, Grove Island, 7.30;

Thurles v Mallow, Thurles, 7.30pm;

Munster Seconds League North: Thomond  v Shannon, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 5pm;

Gleeson League Section A: Newport v U.L. Bohemian, Newport, 3.30pm;

Presentation v Old Crescent, Rathuard;

Richmond v Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale, Richmond Park;

Scariff v Ennis, Scariff;

Shannon v Garryowen, Coonagh;

St. Mary’s v St. Senan’s, Grove Island;

Section B: Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark, Carrick-on-Suir;

Clonmel  v Fethard, Clonmel, 7pm;

Kilfeacle v Cashel, Kilfeacle, 5pm;

Thurles v Clanwilliam, Thurles;

Waterford City v Galbally, Waterford, 7pm;

Donal Walsh Under 20 League: Dolphin v Highfield, Irish Independent Park;

Shannon  v U.L. Bohemian, Coonagh;

Sunday’s Well v U.C.C. Beagles, Irish Independent Park;

Young Munster v Bruff, Tom Clifford Park;

Limerick Schools Senior City Cup: Crescent College Comp v Ard Scoil Rís, Dooradoyle, 11am;

Schools Junior Friendly: P.B.C. v St. Mary’s College, Wilton, 11.30am;

P.B.C. B v St. Mary’s College B, Wilton, 11.30am;

Youths Under 18 League Conference 2: Charleville v Kanturk, Charleville, 11am;

South Kerry v Newcastle West-Estuary, TBC, 12pm;

Conference 3: Clonakilty v Bantry Bay, The Vale, 1.30pm;

Dunmanway v Bandon, Dunmanway, 11.30am;

Kinsale v Ballincollig, Kinsale, 12pm;

Conference 4: Cobh Pirates v Highfield, Cobh, 12.30pm;

Douglas-Carrigaline v Dolphin, Moneygourney, 11.45am;

Muskerry v Sunday’s Well, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Conference 5: Mallow v Cashel-Fethard, Mallow, 12.30pm;

Kilfeacle v Thurles, Kilfeacle, 7.30pm;

Conference 6: Midleton v Waterford City, Towns Park, 12pm;

Youghal v Dungarvan, Youghal, 11am;

Youths Under 16 League Conference 2: Castleisland v Tralee, Castleisland, 11.30am;

Listowel v Killorglin, Listowel, 11am;

Killarney v Abbeyfeale, Killarney, 12pm;

Conference 3: Ballincollig v Kinsale, Tanner Park, 11.30am;

Bandon v Bantry Bay, Bandon, 11am;

Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Conference 4: Cork Constitution v Highfield, Mahon, 11.30am;

Dolphin v Douglas-Carrigaline, Irish Independent Park, 11am;

Sunday’s Well v Old Christians, Irish Independent Park, 12pm;

Conference 5: Fermoy v Cashel, Fermoy, 11am;

Conference 6: Cobh Pirates v Midleton, Cobh, 12.30pm;

Crosshaven v Waterpark, Crosshaven, 12pm;

Youghal  v Clonmel, Youghal, 12pm;

South Under 14 League Conference 1: Bantry Bay v Skibbereen, Bantry, 11am;

Kanturk v Clonakilty, Kanturk, 11am;

Conference 2: Charleville v Cork Constitution, Charleville, 11am;

Crosshaven v Dolphin, Crosshaven, 11am;

Sunday’s Well v Mallow, Irish Independent Park, 1pm;

Conference 3: Fermoy v Youghal, Fermoy, 11am;

Midleton v Cobh Pirates, Towns Park, 11am;

Old Christians v Mitchelstown, Rathcooney, 1pm;

Conference 4: Ballincollig v Highfield, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Kinsale v Douglas-Carrigaline, Kinsale, 11am;

West Under 14 League: Killarney v Chorca Dhuibhne, Killarney, 11am;

Listowel v Killorglin, Listowel, 11am;

Under 18 Friendly: Bandon Grammar v Saracens, Bandon, 11am;

Galbally v Old Christians, Galbally, 6.30pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Muskerry v Kanturk, Ballyanly, 11am;

Under 15 Friendly: Rockwell v Blackrock College, Rockwell, 11am;

Under 14 Friendly: Muskerry v Kanturk, Ballyanly, 11am;

Women’s All Ireland League: Old Belvedere v Tullamore, Anglesea Road, 5pm;

Sunday 15th October

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup: Clonmel v Newcastle West, Clonmel;

Cobh Pirates v Waterpark, Cobh;

Galbally v Kilfeacle, Galbally, 12.30pm;

Kanturk v Abbeyfeale, Kanturk;

St. Senan’s v Clanwilliam, Jim Slattery Park;

Youghal v Skibbereen, Youghal;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield: Killarney v Waterford City, Killarney;

Muskerry v Castleisland, Ballyanly;

Old Christians v Mitchelstown, Rathcooney;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup: Charleville v Ennis, Charleville;

Munster Seconds League North: Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, Nenagh;

U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty;

South: Cashel v Highfield, Cashel;

Midleton v Cork Constitution, Towns Park;

South Junior 2 League Section B: Dolphin v Mallow, Irish Independent Park, 11am;

South Junior 3 League: Charleville v Kanturk, Charleville, 12pm;

Fermoy v Crosshaven, Fermoy, 12pm;

Kinsale v Ballincollig, Kinsale, 12pm;

Youghal v Sunday’s Well, Youghal, 12pm;

Junior 2 Friendly: Skibbereen v Bandon, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Youths Under 18 League Conference 1: Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Ennis, Nenagh, 12.15pm;

Thomond v Shannon-St. Mary’s, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12pm;

Conference 2: Castleisland-Abbeyfeale v Tralee, Castleisland, 11am;

Conference 5: Clanwilliam v Bruff, Clanwilliam Park, 12pm;

Conference 6: Waterpark v Clonmel, Ballinakill, 12pm;

Youths Under 16 League Conference 1: Kilrush v Ennis, Kilrush, 11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh, 12.15pm;

Newcastle West-Estuary v Young Munster, Newcastle West, 11am;

Conference 5: Clanwilliam v Fethard, Collegelands, 12pm;

Kilfeacle v Thurles, Kilfeacle, 11am;

East Under 13 League: Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan, Carrick-on-Suir, 11am;

Clonmel v Clanwilliam, Clonmel, 11am;

Waterpark v Cashel, Ballinakill, 11am;

North Under 15 League Section 1: Bruff v Shannon, Kilballyowen Park, 11.45am;

Old Crescent v Ennis, Rosbrien, 11.45am;

Section 2: Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond, Dooradoyle, 11.30am;

Newcastle West-Estuary v Richmond, Newcastle West, 11am;

Thomond v Young Munster, St. Nessan’s, 11.45am;

North Under 14 League Section 2: St. Senan’s v Garryowen, Jim Slattery Park, 11.15am;

North Under 13 Development League: Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Bruff, Killaloe, 11am;

Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis, 11.30am;

Old Crescent v Scariff, Rosbrien, 11.15am;

Richmond-St. Mary’s v Newport, Grove Island, 11am;

Shannon Blacks v Nenagh Ormond, Coonagh, 11.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster, Annacotty, 11.30pm;

West Under 14 League: Abbeyfeale v Tralee, Abbeyfeale, 11am;

Under 18 Friendly: Skibbereen v Saracens, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Women’s All Ireland League: Blackrock College v Railway Union, Stradbrook, 1pm;

Highfield v Cooke, Woodleigh Park, 1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Galwegians, U.L., 1pm;

Qualifying League Division 1: Bandon v Richmond, Bandon, 1pm;

Clonmel  v Youghal, Clonmel, 1pm;

Shannon  v Fermoy, Coonagh, 1pm;

St. Mary’s v Bantry Bay, Grove Island, 1pm;

Tralee v Thurles, Tralee, 1pm;

Monday 16th October

Munster Seconds League North: Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park;

South: U.C.C. v Sunday’s Well, Curaheen Road, 7.30pm;

McCarthy Cup C: Abbeyfeale CC v St. Munchin’s, Abbeyfeale, 1.30pm;

Tuesday 17th October

Bowen Shield: Crescent College Comp. v High School CBS, Crescent Comp.;

Wednesday 18th October   

O’Brien Cup: Abbey CBS v St. Anne’s, TBC;

Carrigaline CS v TBC, TBC;

Colaiste Chiarain v TBC, TBC;

Colaiste Cholm v Waterpark, Ballincollig;

St Joseph’s CBC Nenagh v TBC, Nenagh;

St. Patrick’s College Castleisland v Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Castleisland;

Tarbert CS v TBC, TBC;

Tralee CBS v Intermediate School, IT Tralee;

Bowen Shield: Bandon Grammar v P.B.C., Bandon;

Glenstal v C.B.C., Glenstal;

Rockwell v Ard Scoil Rí­s, Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v Castletroy College, Corbally;

Bowen Shield B: Ardscoil na Mara v Killaloe, Ardscoil na Mara;

Carrigaline CS v P.B.C., Carrigaline;

C.B.C. B v Colaiste Cholm, Lansdowne,

Colaiste Mhuire Askeaton v Mount Mercy Hawk, Borrisokane;

King Cup: Abbey CBS v TBC, TBC;

Carrigaline CS v Borrisokane, TBC;

Colaiste Chiarain v TBC, TBC;

Intermediate School v Waterpark College, Killorglin,

St Joseph’s CBC Nenagh v TBC, Nenagh;

St. Patrick’s College Castleisland v Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Castleisland;

Tarbert CS v Scoil Muire & Ide, TBC;

Tralee CBS v TBC, IT Tralee;

McCarthy Cup: Glenstal Abbey v Bandon Grammar, Glenstal;

Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v C.B.C., Corbally;

McCarthy Cup B: St. Munchin’s v C.B.C., Corbally;

P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Rí­s, Wilton;

Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell;

McCarthy Cup C: Ardscoil na Mara v Killaloe, TBC:

Carrigaline CS v P.B.C., Carrigaline;

C.B.C. B v Colaiste Phobail Beanntraí­, Lansdowne;

Scariff CC v Rice College, Scariff;

Tralee CBS v Abbeyfeale CC, IT Tralee;

Under 15 Friendly: Rockwell v Blackrock College, Rockwell;

Under 14 Friendly: Castletroy College v Roscrea CS, Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v Roscrea CS B, Castletroy;

Rockwell v Kilkenny College, Rockwell;

Thursday 19th October 

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup: Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Rosbrien, 7.30pm;

McCarthy Cup C: St. Munchin’s v Mount Mercy Hawk, Corbally, 11.45am;

Schools Junior Friendly: High School CBS v Cashel CC, Clonmel, 12pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

DFP – Right Column – MPU