DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

25th February 2018 By Leonard Allen

All Ireland League Division 2A: Corinthians 22, Highfield 31;

All Ireland League Division 2A: Corinthians 22, Highfield 31;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Cashel 32, Tralee 20;

Sunday’s Well 10, Young Munster 38;

Garryowen 20, Mitchelstown 16;

Castleisland 0, Kilfeacle 25;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate: Thurles 26, Waterford City 17;

Munster Junior League Division 1: Bandon 26, Waterpark 17;

Galbally 46, Skibbereen 7;

Kanturk 14, Newcastle West 43;

St. Senan’s 20, Richmond 33;

Division 2: Mallow 19, Ballincollig 16;

Division 3: Dungarvan 57, Killorglin 7;

Ennis 25, Fermoy 7;

South O’Neill Cup: Crosshaven 36, Kinsale 5;

McInerney Cup Final: Shannon 6, Garryowen 5;

South Mick Barry Cup: Skibbereen 27, Bandon 36;

South Junior 3 League Play Offs: Ballincollig 10, Youghal 23;

Sunday’s Well 21, U.C.C. 20;

Donal Walsh Cup Semi Finals: Garryowen 36, Cork Constitution 15;

Shannon 27, U.C.C. 39;

Junior 2 Friendly: Scariff 5, St. Senan’s 0;

Women’s All Ireland Plate Semi-Finals: Blackrock College 31, Shannon 7;

St. Mary’s College 17, Highfield 14;

Women’s All Ireland Shield Semi-Final: Tullamore 26, Ballincollig 12;

Under 18 Club Cup Group 1: Bandon 22, Muskerry 0;

Bruff 15, Midleton 15;

Castleisland-Abbeyfeale 5, Young Munster 29;

Group 2: Newcastle West 15, Clanwilliam 5;

Skibbereen 5, Cobh Pirates 11;

Group 3: Cashel-Fethard 8, Nenagh Ormond 22;

Clonakilty 41, South Kerry 3;

Cork Constitution 10, Waterpark 29;

Under 18 Club Plate Group 1: Charleville 0, Kinsale 23;

Garryowen 22, Galbally 19;

Group 2: Ballincollig 17, Thurles 30;

Shannon-St. Mary’s 10, Old Christians 5;

Under 18 Club Bowl Group 1: Kilfeacle 17, Clonmel 10;

Listowel 0, Mallow 64;

Thomond 11, Old Crescent 10;

Group 2: Dolphin 14, Bantry Bay 22;

Under 16 Club Cup Group 1: Ennis 29, Skibbereen 7;

Mallow 33, Thurles 14;

Group 2: Cobh Pirates 25, Kilfeacle 12;

Killarney 5, Sunday’s Well 10;

Nenagh Ormond 22, Ballincollig 7;

Group 3: Abbeyfeale 0, Waterpark 10;

Douglas-Carrigaline 15, Kinsale 23;

Under 16 Club Plate Group 1: Bandon 7, Old Christians 0;

Newcastle West-Estuary 38, Cashel 12;

Group 2: Bruff 5, Cork Constitution 17;

Clonakilty 19, Highfield 14;

Under 16 Bowl Group 1: Kilrush 25, Newport 14;

Shannon-Old Crescent-Garryowen 38, Listowel 10;

Group 2: Bandon 27, Bantry Bay 7;

Crosshaven 15, Muskerry 39;

Group 3: Clonmel 15, Waterford City 12;

Dolphin 14, Fethard 12;

North Under 14 League: U.L. Bohemian 10, Bruff 60;

South Under 14 League: Bandon 25, Kinsale 19;

Mallow 22, Sunday’s Well 5;

South Under 14 Plate: Youghal 29, Charleville 15;

South Under 14 Bowl: Cork Constitution 14, Kanturk 24;

South Under 13 Cup: Bandon 53, Clonakilty 10;

Highfield 17, Cork Constitution 12;

South Under 13 Plate: Kanturk 17, Cobh Pirates 12;

Midleton 5, Fermoy 20;

Under 18 Friendly: Youghal 10, Sunday’s Well 36;

Under 14 Friendly: Highfield 30, Chorca Dhuibhne 17;

Muskerry 20, Cobh Pirates 5;

Girls Under 18 Cup: Fethard 12, Listowel 35;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

October's Munster Moment of the Month competition is now open with everyone who votes in with the chance to win two tickets to our Guinness...

X