DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

10th February 2019 By Leonard Allen

Below are the results of games that were played this weekend.

Below are the results of games that were played this weekend.

Munster Junior League Division 1: Crosshaven v Waterpark postponed;

Galbally 17, St. Senan’s 0;

Kanturk 13, Clanwilliam 12;

Kilfeacle 27, Bandon 33;

Richmond 12, Clonmel 38;

Skibbereen 17, Newcastle West 35;

St. Mary’s 18, Abbeyfeale 36;

Division 2: Ballincollig 5, Clonakilty 40;

Cobh Pirates 40, Youghal 20;

Kinsale 22, Castleisland 15;

Mallow 35, Thurles 10;

Fethard 17, Charleville 21;

Old Christians 10, Fermoy 33;

Waterford City 18, Muskerry 13;

Division 3: Dungarvan 36, Bantry Bay 0;

Dunmanway 9, Ennis 26;

Mitchelstown 14, Killarney 13;

Scariff 17, Douglas-Carrigaline 15;

Tralee 36, Chorca Dhuibhne 0;

Munster Junior Plate: Nenagh Ormond 5, Midleton 19;

Munster Senior Seconds League Division 1: Cork Constitution 49, Highfield 15;

Shannon 27, U.C.C. 22;

Gleeson League Section A: Newport 12, Old Crescent 36;

U.L. Bohemian 17, Richmond 22;

Section B: Clonmel 36, Cashel 7;

Junior 2 League South: Dolphin 11, Cork Constitution 18;

U.C.C. 25, Muskerry 22;

Junior 2 (Sunday) League) Section A: Fermoy 15, Mallow 22;

Section B: Kinsale 24, Ballincollig 19;

Women’s All Ireland League: Blackrock College 48, St. Mary’s College 0;

Cooke 22, Galwegians 17;

U.L. Bohemian 35, Railway Union 19;

Women’s Munster Senior Cup: Thurles 46, Bantry Bay 0;

Munster Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Clonmel 7, Ennis Black 15;

Cobh Pirates 5, Skibbereen 52;

Group 2: Nenagh Ormond 21, Kinsale 12;

Newcastle West-Estuary 45, Young Munster 17;

Waterpark 7, Old Christians 10;

Group 3: Abbeyfeale 8, Ballincollig 10;

Bruff 20, Cork Constitution 0;

Munster Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Ennis Red 5, Sunday’s Well 27;

Muskerry 40, Cashel-Fethard 15;

Shannon-St Mary’s 11, Killarney-Killorglin 0;

Group 2: Clonakilty 28, Old Crescent 3;

Highfield 18, Bandon 0;

Tralee 31, Galbally 26;

Munster Club Under 18 Bowl Group 2: Dolphin 15, Carrick-Dungarvan 17;

Fermoy 10, Bantry Bay 5;

Youghal 12, Douglas-Carrigaline 13;

Munster Club Under 16 Cup Group 1: Cobh Pirates 23, Carrick-on-Suir 15;

Listowel-Tralee 10, Skibbereen 8;

Sunday’s Well 5, Ennis 45;

Group 2: Cashel-Kilfeacle 47, Douglas-Carrigaline 5;

Clonakilty 8, Clonmel 20;

Nenagh Ormond 19, Killarney 15;

Group 3: Bruff 7, Bandon 36;

Castleisland 17, Old Christians 26;

Midleton 34, Waterford City 0;

Munster Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Kanturk 17, Abbeyfeale 3;

Young Munster 17, Mallow 5;

Group 2: Bantry Bay 12, Kinsale 18;

Waterpark 53, Highfield 12;

Munster Club Under 16 Bowl Group 1: Newcastle West-Estuary 5, Thurles 30;

St Senan’s 0, Killorglin 46;

Group 2: Crosshaven-Dolphin 27, Cobh Pirates 0;

Dungarvan 20, Muskerry 17;

Fermoy 25, Ballincollig 0;

East Under 14 Cup: Clanwilliam 10, Waterpark 49;

North Under 15 League Section 1: Garryowen 7, Old Crescent 49;

Kilrush 8, Bruff 7;

North Under 13 League: Garryowen 29, Shannon Blues 14;

North Under 13 Conference: Old Crescent 7, Nenagh Ormond 14;

South Under 13 C League: Midleton 15, Mallow 7;

West Under 14 League 2: Castleisland 40, Chorca Dhuibhne 12;

Under 16 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. 12, Ard Scoil Rís 5;

Castletroy College 10, St. Munchin’s 5;

Under 14 Friendly: C.B.C. 12, Belvedere 5;

Sunday’s Well 21, Cobh Pirates 22;

Girls Under 18 Conference Final: Ennis 28, Carrick-on-Suir 12;

Girls Under 16 Conference Final: Abbeyfeale 12, Fethard 17;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

An extended 32-man Ireland Club International squad has been named for the 2019 Series. Ireland Club XV Head Coach Morgan Lennon made the announcement ahead...

X